PS2 Classics Emulator Compatibility List: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→S) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadow Hearts: Covenant || ? || {{Unplayable}} || ? || Tested only disk 1, stops after PS2 logo (known in Japan as ''Shadow Hearts II [シャドウハーツII]'') | | Shadow Hearts: Covenant || ? || {{Unplayable}} || ? || Tested only disk 1, stops after PS2 logo (known in Japan as ''Shadow Hearts II [シャドウハーツII]'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simpsons Hit and Run || ? || {{Unplayable}} || ? || Fps issues, close to playable if it had a boost, but unplayable for now.'' | | Simpsons Hit and Run || ? || {{Unplayable}} || ? || Fps issues, close to playable if it had a boost, but unplayable for now.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom || ? || {{ | | SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom || ? || {{minorissues}} || ? || Major graphical issues outside of the hub.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SpongeBob SquarePants Movie || ? || {{Playable}} || ? || Runs amazing, only issue is very rarely you get a graphical issue on an npc or enemy, but it doesn't happen enough to takeaway from the game.'' | | SpongeBob SquarePants Movie || ? || {{Playable}} || ? || Runs amazing, only issue is very rarely you get a graphical issue on an npc or enemy, but it doesn't happen enough to takeaway from the game.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spyro: A Hero's Tail || {{minorissues}} || ? || ? || The holograms are invisible but it is playable. '' | | Spyro: A Hero's Tail || {{minorissues}} || ? || ? || The holograms are invisible but it is playable. '' | ||
|- | |||
| Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus || ?|| {{Playable}} || ? || '' | |||
|- | |||
| Sly 2 - Band of Thieves || ?|| {{Playable}} || ? || '' | |||
|- | |||
| Sly 3 - Honor Among Thieves || ?|| {{Playable}} || ? || '' | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="font-size:85%"><div align="right">'''[[##|#]]{{dot}}[[#A|A]]{{dot}}[[#B|B]]{{dot}}[[#C|C]]{{dot}}[[#D|D]]{{dot}}[[#E|E]]{{dot}}[[#F|F]]{{dot}}[[#G|G]]{{dot}}[[#H|H]]{{dot}}[[#I|I]]{{dot}}[[#J|J]]{{dot}}[[#K|K]]{{dot}}[[#L|L]]{{dot}}[[#M|M]]{{dot}}[[#N|N]]{{dot}}[[#O|O]]{{dot}}[[#P|P]]{{dot}}[[#Q|Q]]{{dot}}[[#R|R]]{{dot}}<span style="color:#FF0000">S</span>{{dot}}[[#T|T]]{{dot}}[[#U|U]]{{dot}}[[#V|V]]{{dot}}[[#W|W]]{{dot}}[[#X|X]]{{dot}}[[#Y|Y]]{{dot}}[[#Z|Z]]'''</div></span> | <span style="font-size:85%"><div align="right">'''[[##|#]]{{dot}}[[#A|A]]{{dot}}[[#B|B]]{{dot}}[[#C|C]]{{dot}}[[#D|D]]{{dot}}[[#E|E]]{{dot}}[[#F|F]]{{dot}}[[#G|G]]{{dot}}[[#H|H]]{{dot}}[[#I|I]]{{dot}}[[#J|J]]{{dot}}[[#K|K]]{{dot}}[[#L|L]]{{dot}}[[#M|M]]{{dot}}[[#N|N]]{{dot}}[[#O|O]]{{dot}}[[#P|P]]{{dot}}[[#Q|Q]]{{dot}}[[#R|R]]{{dot}}<span style="color:#FF0000">S</span>{{dot}}[[#T|T]]{{dot}}[[#U|U]]{{dot}}[[#V|V]]{{dot}}[[#W|W]]{{dot}}[[#X|X]]{{dot}}[[#Y|Y]]{{dot}}[[#Z|Z]]'''</div></span> |
Revision as of 19:32, 28 January 2018
Jump to letter: # A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z | PS2 Classics Emulator Compatibility List (on PS4) · PS2 Classics Emulator Compatibility List (on PS3) | ||
---|---|---|---|
wiki-<syntax> | |||
{{playable}} | Playable | The Game works perfect without any noticable errors. It works exactly like when you play it on real PS2 Hardware. | |
{{minorissues}} | Minor Issues | The Game has some small issues like small flickering, frame drops or glitching graphics. But the Game itself works fine and you are able to complete the Game successfully without any huge disadvantages for your in-game-progress. | |
{{majorissues}} | Major Issues | The Game has several stronger issues like stronger flickering, massive frame drops and not only the graphics are glitching, but the Game itself too. It's playable, but it will be a pain for both of your Gaming experience, as probably for the PS4 itself. | |
{{unplayable}} | Unplayable | The Game crashes after some in-game-progress (randomly), you can't create a save file, the screen keeps black or you can't even start the Game at all. You can't complete the Game successfully to the end even when the Graphics and Framerates works fine and/or the PS4 will freeze/shutdown by itself. | |
{{notavailable}} | Not Available | Only for those Game Titles, which weren't released in certain Regions (for example: Games for the Japanese Market, which didn't had a "Western Release"). | |
{{official}} | PS2 Classics | The Game has been released as a official "PS2 Classics on PS4" Title from Sony available at the PlayStation Store. | |
Emulation (talk) | PS2 Emulation (talk) |
#
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
A
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Athens 2004 | Playable | ? | ? |
B
C
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crash: Mind over Mutant | Minor Issues | ? | Not Available | Character models are flickering, else works fine |
D
E
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
F
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Final Fantasy XII (International Zodiac Job System) | ? | ? | ? |
G
H
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
I
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
J
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
K
L
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
M
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maximo vs. Army of Zin | ? | Playable | ? | Played only 5 minutes but without noticeably glitches |
N
O
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
P
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
Q
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
R
S
T
U
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
V
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
W
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wild Arms 3 | PS2 Classics | PS2 Classics | ? | Known in Japan as Wild Arms Advanced 3rd (ワイルドアームズ アドヴァンスドサード) |
X
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
Y
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
Z
Name | PAL | NTSC-U/C | NTSC-J | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
. | ? | ? | ? |
|