Template:PS3 HDD Game Structure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! {{icon category photo}} !! {{icon category music}} !! {{icon category video}} !! {{icon category tv}} !! {{icon category game}} !! {{icon category network}} !! {{icon category psn}} !! Name | ! {{icon category photo}} !! {{icon category music}} !! {{icon category video}} !! {{icon category tv}} !! {{icon category game}} !! {{icon category network}} !! {{icon category psn}} !! Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="38" | dev_hdd0/ || rowspan="29" | game/ || rowspan="29" | <[[PARAM.SFO#TITLE_ID|TITLE_ID]]>/ || colspan="3" rowspan="19" | [[PARAM.SFO]] || {{icon content ps3}} || '''AP''' || || || || || || || '''App Photo''' || || {{media pkg}} || PlayMemories | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon content ps3}} || || '''AM''' || || || || || || '''App Music''' || || {{media pkg}} || Qriocity Music Unlimited | | {{icon content ps3}} || || '''AM''' || || || || || || '''App Music''' || || {{media pkg}} || Qriocity Music Unlimited | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
| [[XMB_Manuals#MANUAL_in_Game|MANUAL]]/ || colspan="2" | 001.DDS <small>''(up to 999)''</small> || colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} || 4.21 || || Game/app manuals made with pictures | | [[XMB_Manuals#MANUAL_in_Game|MANUAL]]/ || colspan="2" | 001.DDS <small>''(up to 999)''</small> || colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} || 4.21 || || Game/app manuals made with pictures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | home/ || rowspan="9" | <[[USER_ID]]>/ || rowspan="2" | savedata/ || rowspan="2" | <[[PARAM.SFO#SAVEDATA_DIRECTORY|SAVEDATA_DIRECTORY]]> || [[PARAM.SFO]] || {{icon content ps3}} || || || || || '''SD''' || || || '''Save Data''' || 1.00 || {{icon content ps3}} || See: [[Game_Saves#Game_Saves_PS3 | Game Saves - PS3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PARAM.PFD]] || colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} || | | [[PARAM.PFD]] || colspan="9" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | minis_savedata/ || rowspan="2" | [[PARAM.SFO#SAVEDATA_DIRECTORY| | | rowspan="2" | minis_savedata/ || rowspan="2" | <[[PARAM.SFO#SAVEDATA_DIRECTORY|SAVEDATA_DIRECTORY]]> || rowspan="2" | [[PARAM.SFO]] || {{icon content pspminis}} || || || || || '''MS''' || || || '''Memory Stick''' ? || 3.15 || {{icon content pspminis}} || See: [[Game_Saves#Game_Saves_Minis.2FPSP_Remaster.2F_PSP | Game Saves - Minis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{icon content pspremaster}} || || || || || '''MS''' || || || '''Memory Stick''' ? || || {{icon content pspremaster}} || See: [[Game_Saves#Game_Saves_PSP_Remaster | Game Saves - PSP Remaster]] | | {{icon content pspremaster}} || || || || || '''MS''' || || || '''Memory Stick''' ? || || {{icon content pspremaster}} || See: [[Game_Saves#Game_Saves_PSP_Remaster | Game Saves - PSP Remaster]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| psp2_backup/ || colspan="2" | etc... || {{icon content psvita}} || || || || || {{No}} || || || || 4.00 || Transfer || PSvita contents. Not bootable, import/export to PSvita | | psp2_backup/ || colspan="2" | etc... || {{icon content psvita}} || || || || || {{No}} || || || || 4.00 || Transfer || PSvita contents. Not bootable, import/export to PSvita | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | trophy/ || rowspan="2" | _TROPSYS_ || [[PARAM.PFD]] || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| TROPSYS.DAT || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | <[[PARAM.SFO#NP_COMMUNICATION_ID|NPCOMMID]]> || [[PARAM.PFD]] || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[PARAM.SFO]] || || || || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | |}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 06:59, 19 August 2016
HDD Path | XMB Icon | CATEGORY | Since | Generated by | Description and Examples | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | |||||||||||||||||
dev_hdd0/ | game/ | <TITLE_ID>/ | PARAM.SFO | AP | App Photo | PlayMemories | |||||||||||
AM | App Music | Qriocity Music Unlimited | |||||||||||||||
AV | App Video | Netflix, LoveFilm, Maxdome | |||||||||||||||
BV | Broadcast Video ? | ||||||||||||||||
AT | App TV | QOOK TV, Now TV, Torne (TV/Video Services Column hidden when no installed content) | |||||||||||||||
WT | Web TV ? | 3.70 | Animaxtv, 4oD etc...starts Web Browser from LINK.XML with corresponding online page. | ||||||||||||||
CB | CELL BE ? | Life with PlayStation, Folding@home | |||||||||||||||
AS | App Store ? | 4.46+ ? | PlayStation Now | ||||||||||||||
HM | Home | PlayStation Home | |||||||||||||||
--- | --- | SF | Store Frontend' ? | PlayStation Store | |||||||||||||
HG | HDD Game | 1.00 | Combined with ATTRIBUTE generates "subcategories" e.g: and | ||||||||||||||
2G | PS2 Game | 1.31 | PS2 Discs installed in internal HDD, only in "backward compatible" PS3's. See: Emulation | ||||||||||||||
2P | PS2 PSN | 3.70 | "PS2 Classics". Re-edited PS2 games released as a .pkg in "PlayStation Store" | ||||||||||||||
1P | PS1 PSN | 1.70 | "PS1 Classics". Re-edited PS1 games released as a .pkg in "PlayStation Store" | ||||||||||||||
MN | PSP Minis | 3.15 | "PSP Minis". Format inherited from PSP | ||||||||||||||
PE | PSP Emulator | 3.70 | "PSP Remasters". Re-edited PSP games released as a .pkg in a "Install Disc" | ||||||||||||||
PP | PSP | Not bootable, but can be copyed to a PSP or PS VITA (? as option suggest it on XMB) | |||||||||||||||
GD | Game Data | and | PS3 disc installs, Game updates, Game DLC, Game common user data (e.g: GT5) | ||||||||||||||
2D | PS2 Data | 1.31 | and | PS2 Emulator Data, DLC for PS2 Disc games (related with CATEGORY 2G). See: Emulation | |||||||||||||
PARAM.HIS | Used with CATEGORY: HG, and others ? | Updates/Changelog history | |||||||||||||||
LINK.XML | Used with CATEGORY: WT, and others ? | URL link | |||||||||||||||
USRDIR/ | EBOOT.BIN | Used with CATEGORY: All except 2G and 2D | 1.00 | Main executable | |||||||||||||
IMAGE.DAT | Used with CATEGORY: 2G and 2D | 1.31 | PS2 Virtual HDD | ||||||||||||||
C00/ | PARAM.SFO | Used with CATEGORY: HG, and others ? | Demo | ||||||||||||||
L00/ (up to 05) | PARAM.SFO | Used with CATEGORY: HG, and others ? | Restricted content based in License Area Number | ||||||||||||||
DRMDIR/ | PKG_DIGEST.DAT | 2.80 | Installation folder security hashes | ||||||||||||||
HTMLDIR/ | Empty ? | Example: Torne | |||||||||||||||
SHOPDIR/ | ? | Unknown, used in NPJA90001 | |||||||||||||||
MANUAL/ | 001.DDS (up to 999) | 4.21 | Game/app manuals made with pictures | ||||||||||||||
home/ | <USER_ID>/ | savedata/ | <SAVEDATA_DIRECTORY> | PARAM.SFO | SD | Save Data | 1.00 | See: Game Saves - PS3 | |||||||||
PARAM.PFD | |||||||||||||||||
minis_savedata/ | <SAVEDATA_DIRECTORY> | PARAM.SFO | MS | Memory Stick ? | 3.15 | See: Game Saves - Minis | |||||||||||
MS | Memory Stick ? | See: Game Saves - PSP Remaster | |||||||||||||||
psp2_backup/ | etc... | No | 4.00 | Transfer | PSvita contents. Not bootable, import/export to PSvita | ||||||||||||
trophy/ | _TROPSYS_ | PARAM.PFD | |||||||||||||||
TROPSYS.DAT | |||||||||||||||||
<NPCOMMID> | PARAM.PFD | ||||||||||||||||
PARAM.SFO |