Template:RCO TOC reference types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! method !! loader !! | ! method !! loader !! loads !! from !! example !! notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''event:native:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || code function || associated .SPRX || ''event:native:/myfunctions/runFuctionX'' || | | '''event:native:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || code function || associated .SPRX || ''event:native:/myfunctions/runFuctionX'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''event:script:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || [[PlayStation JavaScript]] code function || [[VSMX]] | | '''event:script:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || [[PlayStation JavaScript]] code function || [[VSMX]] script indexed in the '''VSMXFile''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''event:script:/myfunctions/runFuctionX'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''image:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || texture image || [[RCOXML Images]] indexed in the '''ImageTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''image:tex_mytexture'' || | | '''image:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || texture image || [[RCOXML Images]] indexed in the '''ImageTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''image:tex_mytexture'' || | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| '''model:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || .GMO model || [[RCOXML Models]] indexed in the '''ModelTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''model:mymodel'' || | | '''model:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || .GMO model || [[RCOXML Models]] indexed in the '''ModelTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''model:mymodel'' || | ||
|-{{cellcolors|#ff7777}} | |-{{cellcolors|#ff7777}} | ||
| '''sound:''' || associated .SPRX || sound || [[RCOXML Sounds]] indexed in the '''SoundTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || || speculative, never found used in RCOXML code | | '''sound:''' || associated .SPRX || sound || [[RCOXML Sounds]] indexed in the '''SoundTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || sound:mysound ? || speculative, never found used in RCOXML code | ||
| | |- | ||
| '''object:''' || [[RCOXML Animations]] || [[RCOXML Objects]] || [[RCOXML Objects]] indexed in the '''ObjectTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''object:plane_myplane'' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''object2:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || [[RCOXML Objects]] || [[RCOXML Objects]] indexed in the '''ObjectTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''object2:plane_myplane'' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''anim:''' || [[RCOXML Animations]] || RCOXML Animation || [[RCOXML Animations]] indexed in the '''AnimTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''anim:myanimation'' || | |||
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 09:07, 4 September 2016
method | loader | loads | from | example | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
event:native: | RCOXML Objects | code function | associated .SPRX | event:native:/myfunctions/runFuctionX | |
event:script: | RCOXML Objects | PlayStation JavaScript code function | VSMX script indexed in the VSMXFile, inside RCO | event:script:/myfunctions/runFuctionX | |
image: | RCOXML Objects | texture image | RCOXML Images indexed in the ImageTree, inside RCO | image:tex_mytexture | |
font: | RCOXML Objects | font style | RCOXML Fonts indexed in the FontTree, inside RCO | font:fontstyle_sanserif | |
text: | RCOXML Objects XMBML Settings |
localized language text string | RCOXML Texts indexed in the TextTree, inside RCO | text:msg_mytext | |
model: | RCOXML Objects | .GMO model | RCOXML Models indexed in the ModelTree, inside RCO | model:mymodel | |
sound: | associated .SPRX | sound | RCOXML Sounds indexed in the SoundTree, inside RCO | sound:mysound ? | speculative, never found used in RCOXML code |
object: | RCOXML Animations | RCOXML Objects | RCOXML Objects indexed in the ObjectTree, inside RCO | object:plane_myplane | |
object2: | RCOXML Objects | RCOXML Objects | RCOXML Objects indexed in the ObjectTree, inside RCO | object2:plane_myplane | |
anim: | RCOXML Animations | RCOXML Animation | RCOXML Animations indexed in the AnimTree, inside RCO | anim:myanimation |