Template:RCO TOC reference types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! method !! loader !! loaded !! from !! example !! notes | ! method !! loader !! loaded !! from !! example !! notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''event:native:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || code function || .SPRX || ''event:native:/myfunctions/runFuction'' || | | '''event:native:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || code function || associated .SPRX || ''event:native:/myfunctions/runFuction'' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''event:script:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || code function || [[VSMX]] || ''event:script:/myfunctions/runFuction'' || | | '''event:script:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || code function || [[VSMX]] file, inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''event:script:/myfunctions/runFuction'' || | ||
|- | |||
| '''image:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]] || texture image || [[RCOXML Images]] indexed in the '''ImageTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''image:tex_mytexture'' || | |||
|- | |||
| '''text:''' || [[RCOXML Objects]]<br>[[XMBML Coding|XMBML Settings]] || [[Languages|localized language]] text string || [[RCOXML Texts]] indexed in the '''TextTree''', inside [[Resource Container (RCO)|RCO]] || ''text:msg_mytext'' || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:10, 4 September 2016
method | loader | loaded | from | example | notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
event:native: | RCOXML Objects | code function | associated .SPRX | event:native:/myfunctions/runFuction | |
event:script: | RCOXML Objects | code function | VSMX file, inside RCO | event:script:/myfunctions/runFuction | |
image: | RCOXML Objects | texture image | RCOXML Images indexed in the ImageTree, inside RCO | image:tex_mytexture | |
text: | RCOXML Objects XMBML Settings |
localized language text string | RCOXML Texts indexed in the TextTree, inside RCO | text:msg_mytext |
- event:native:
Loads a predefined set of actions from the embedded code in the associated .sprx
- event:script:
Loads a function from the VSMX script from VSMXFile tree
- object:
Loads an object from ObjectTree
- object2:
Loads an object from ObjectTree
- anim:
Loads an animation from AnimTree
- image:
Loads an animation from ImageTree
- text:
Loads an animation from TextTree
- font:
Loads a font from FontTree
- model:
Loads a model from ModelTree
- Missing one to load sounds from SoundTree, probably is just sound: but this is 100% speculative, not tested