<div style="float:right">[[File:Testing Kit DUH-T1000AA - with TEST marking.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Testing Kit [[DUH-T1000AA]] - with TEST marking and Kensington-lock]]<br />[[File:DUH-T1000AA back.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Back from the PS4 Testing Kit Model No.: [[DUH-T1000AA]] where you can recognize the small "''TEST''" lettering on the left back side to distinguish it from a retail console.]]<br />[[File:Testing Kit DUH-T1000AA bottom sticker.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Testing Kit [[DUH-T1000AA]] bottom sticker with ''TEST'' marking]]</div>
<div style="float:right">[[File:Testing Kit DUH-T1000AA - with TEST marking.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Testing Kit [[DUH-T1000AA]] - with ''TEST'' marking and Kensington-lock]]</div>
The [[DUH-T1000xA series]] (where the "'''x'''" denotes to the several [[DUH-T1000xA series#Regional/License models|Regional & License models]]) describes the 2<sup>nd</sup> [[SKU Models Nonretail|Nonretail]] Testing Kit series for the [[Console Information|PlayStation 4]], where the Hardware is closest to the [[SKU Models|Retail]] model ([[CUH-10xxA series]]) with whom it shares the same {{G|FCC}}/IC/MIC ID, more so than the Development one ([[DUH-D1000xA series]]).
== Overview ==
<div style="float:right">
[[File:DUH-T1000AA back.jpg|200px|thumb|left|Back from the PS4 Testing Kit Model No.: [[DUH-T1000AA]] where you can recognize the small "''TEST''" lettering on the left back side to distinguish it from a retail console]]<br>
Testing Kit (for PlayStation 4). Hardware is closest to the retail model ([[CUH-1000A]]) with whom it shares the FCC/IC/MIC ID, more so than the development one ([[DUH-D1000AA]]).
{|class="wikitable mw-datatable"
FCC
Productcode: 4-476-209-01
Known serial number example: 00-27455722 0054028
Manufactured: SKZ Kisarazu Japan
Small lettering on the back of the console casing "TEST" to distinguish it from a retail console.
== Specifications ==
{|class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Model
! Model
| [[DUH-T1000AA]]
| [[DUH-T1000AA]]
|-
|-
! Measurements
! Measurements (in W x D x H)
| 305 x 275 x 54 mm (W x D x H)
| 305 x 275 x 53 mm (12.0 x 10.8 x 2.1 in)
|-
|-
! Weight
! Weight
| 2764 g
| Approx. 2.8 kg (6.2 lb)
|-
! [[Power Supply]]
| 100-240 V ~ 50/60 Hz (maximum rate 250 W)
|-
|-
! USB-Port
! USB-Port
| 2x [[USB 3.0]] (Front)
| 2x [[USB 3.0]] (Front) (supplied USB cable Part No.: 1-846-919-11)
|-
|-
! HDMI-Port
! HDMI-Port
| 1x [[HDMI]]
| 1x [[HDMI]] (supplied HDMI cable Part No.: 1-846-918-11)
|-
|-
! AUX-Port
! AUX-Port
Line 40:
Line 47:
|-
|-
! [[TOSLINK]]
! [[TOSLINK]]
| 1x Digital Output (optical)
| 1x Digital Output (OPTICAL)
|-
|-
! [[GbLAN]]
! [[GbLAN]]
| 1x LAN (for Debugger???)
| 1x LAN (for Debugger???)
|-
|-
! [[Power Supply]]
! Supplied accessoires
| Compatibility for several PSUs included in the Testing Kit (U.S., GB, EU, Japan)
| Several AC power cords for use in Oceania, Europe, UK, USA & Canada included
|-
! [[Harddrive]]
| Hitachi Travelstar [[Z5K500]]
|-
|}
|}
== Unboxing video ==
{{#ev:youtube|44iaxwO8xIU}}
{{#ev:youtube|44iaxwO8xIU}}
(Sony Playstation 4: Unboxing Debug-Konsole [deutsch])
<br>'''(Sony Playstation 4: Unboxing Debug-Konsole [deutsch])'''
{{Console Information}}
{{Console Information}}
<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude>
Revision as of 00:16, 7 June 2014
Testing Kit DUH-T1000AA - with TEST marking and Kensington-lock
Back from the PS4 Testing Kit Model No.: DUH-T1000AA where you can recognize the small "TEST" lettering on the left back side to distinguish it from a retail console
Testing Kit DUH-T1000AA bottom sticker with "TEST" marking