Editing Template:PKG Types
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! {{cellcolors|#123AAA|white}} content type | |||
! {{cellcolors|#123AAA|white}} type name | |||
! {{cellcolors|#123AAA|white}} PS3 | |||
! {{cellcolors|#123AAA|white}} PS3 location/path | |||
! {{cellcolors|#123AAA|white}} PSVITA | |||
! {{cellcolors|#123AAA|white}} notes | |||
! {{cellcolors|#123AAA|white}} notes2 | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000004 || GameData (and Patches) || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/game/ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000005 || Game_Exec || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/game/ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000006 || PS1emu || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/game/ || {{Yes}} || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000007 || PSP & PCEngine || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/game/ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000008 || {{Unknown}} || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000009 || PS3 Theme || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/theme || - || - || e.g. contains a [http://www.psdevwiki.com/ps3/Themes_%28.p3t%29 .p3t] | |||
|- | |||
|0x0000000A || Widget || - || /dev_hdd0/widget || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x0000000B || License || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/home/<current user>/exdata || - || - || e.g. contains a [http://www.psdevwiki.com/ps3/EDAT_files .edat] to unlock game demos | |||
|- | |||
|0x0000000C || VSH Module || - || /dev_hdd0/vsh/modules/ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x0000000D || PSN Avatar || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/home/<current user>/psn_avatar || - || - || e.g. contains a [http://www.psdevwiki.com/ps3/Multimedia_Formats_and_Tools .png] | |||
|- | |||
|0x0000000E || PSPgo || - || /dev_hdd0/game/ || - || - || PS3 Unknown Album: Corrupted Data | |||
|- | |||
|0x0000000F || Minis || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/game/ || {{Yes}} || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000010 || NEOGEO || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/game/ || {{Yes}} || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000011 || VMC || - || /dev_hdd0/tmp/vmc/ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000012 || PS2 classic || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/game/ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000013 || {{Unknown}} || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000014 || PSP remastered || {{Yes}} || /dev_hdd0/game/ || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000015 || PSVita (PSP2GD) || {{Yes}} || e.g. dev_bdvd/PS3_GAME/CROSSDIR/DATA000.PKG || {{Yes}} || - || e.g. PS3 Cross controller, PS VITA gd/gdc games/apps | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000016 || PSVita (PSP2AC) || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000017 || PSVita (PSP2LA) || - || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
|0x00000019 || WT (Web TV?) || - || /dev_hdd0/game/ || - || - || - | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude> |