Editing Act.dat
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:Software]]<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> | |||
Β | |||
==act.dat header(encrypted) structure== | |||
Β | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#123EDA; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Name''' | |||
| style="background-color:#123EDA; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Offset''' | |||
| style="background-color:#123EDA; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Size''' | |||
| style="background-color:#123EDA; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Example''' | |||
| style="background-color:#123EDA; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Remark''' | |||
|- | |||
| Activation Type || 0x0 || 0x4 || 00000001 || | |||
|- | |||
| Version || 0x4 || 0x4 || 00000002 || 1 or 2(current) | |||
|- | |||
| Account ID || 0x8 || 0x8 || AB CD EF 01 02 34 78 91 || personal PSN account ID | |||
|- | |||
| Primary Key Table || 0x10 || 0x800 || N.A || Encrypted RIF keys | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown1 || 0x810 || 0x40 || N.A|| | |||
|- | |||
| OpenPsId|| 0x850 || 0x10 || N.A|| Result from _sceKernelGetOpenPsId() in the SceSblAimgr Module | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown3 || 0x860 || 0x10 || N.A|| Encrypted_data for v.1 / Padding for v.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown4 || 0x870 || 0x10 || N.A|| Encrypted_data for v.1 / Time_Stamp for v.2 | |||
|- | |||
| Secondary Table || 0x880 || 0x650 || N.A || | |||
|- | |||
| RSA Signature|| 0xED0 || 0x100 || N.A|| RSA Public Key for RIF type 0 and 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Unknown Sig || 0xFD0 || 0x40 || N.A|| params are unknown | |||
|- | |||
| ECDSA Signature || 0x1010 || 0x28 || N.A|| pub=vsh_pub, ctype=0x02(vsh_curves) | |||
|- | |||
|} |