PUP Indexes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Index !! Description !! Perconsole ? || Notes | ! Index !! Description !! Perconsole ? || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || EMC IPL || NO || sflash0s0x32/b | | 1 || EMC IPL || NO || sflash0s0x32/b Aeolia 1st Revision | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || EAP KBL || NO || sflash0s0x33 | | 2 || EAP KBL || NO || sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 1st Revision | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || WIFI FW || NO || torus? | | 3 || WIFI FW || NO || torus? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || SAM IPL || YES || sflash0s1.cryptx2/b | | 4 || SAM IPL || YES || sflash0s1.cryptx2/b | ||
|- | |||
| 5 || OPERATING SYSTEM || NO || secure_modules | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || SYSTEM || NO || system fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || EAP KERNEL || NO || da0x2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || EAP VSH || NO || eap_vsh fs (FAT32) | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || SYSTEM_EX || NO system_ex fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || EMC IPL || NO || sflash0s0x32/b Aeolia 2nd Revision | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || EAP KBL || NO || sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 2nd Revision | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:19, 30 June 2021
Table of Contents
Index | Description | Perconsole ? | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EMC IPL | NO | sflash0s0x32/b Aeolia 1st Revision |
2 | EAP KBL | NO | sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 1st Revision |
3 | WIFI FW | NO | torus? |
4 | SAM IPL | YES | sflash0s1.cryptx2/b |
5 | OPERATING SYSTEM | NO | secure_modules |
6 | SYSTEM | NO | system fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) |
7 | EAP KERNEL | NO | da0x2 |
8 | EAP VSH | NO | eap_vsh fs (FAT32) |
12 | SYSTEM_EX | NO system_ex fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) | |
13 | EMC IPL | NO | sflash0s0x32/b Aeolia 2nd Revision |
13 | EAP KBL | NO | sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 2nd Revision |