PUP Indexes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| 2 || EAP KBL || NO || sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 1st Revision | | 2 || EAP KBL || NO || sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 1st Revision | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || WIFI FW || NO || | | 3 || WIFI FW || NO || torus2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || SAM IPL || YES || sflash0s1.cryptx2/b | | 4 || SAM IPL || YES || sflash0s1.cryptx2/b | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || COREOS || NO || secure_modules | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || SYSTEM || NO || system fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) | | 6 || SYSTEM || NO || system fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 7 || EAP KERNEL || NO || da0x2 | | 7 || EAP KERNEL || NO || da0x2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || EAP VSH || NO || eap_vsh fs (FAT32) | | 8 || EAP VSH || NO || eap_vsh fs (FAT16) | ||
|- | |||
| 9 || PREINST || NO || preinst fs (FAT32) | |||
|- | |||
| 0xA || ??? || NO || sflash0s1.cryptx40 | |||
|- | |||
| 0xB || PREINST2 || NO || preinst2 fs (FAT32) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xC || SYSTEM_EX || NO || system_ex fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) | | 0xC || SYSTEM_EX || NO || system_ex fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) |
Revision as of 14:49, 30 June 2021
Table of Contents
Index | Description | Perconsole ? | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EMC IPL | NO | sflash0s0x32/b Aeolia 1st Revision |
2 | EAP KBL | NO | sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 1st Revision |
3 | WIFI FW | NO | torus2 |
4 | SAM IPL | YES | sflash0s1.cryptx2/b |
5 | COREOS | NO | secure_modules |
6 | SYSTEM | NO | system fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) |
7 | EAP KERNEL | NO | da0x2 |
8 | EAP VSH | NO | eap_vsh fs (FAT16) |
9 | PREINST | NO | preinst fs (FAT32) |
0xA | ??? | NO | sflash0s1.cryptx40 |
0xB | PREINST2 | NO | preinst2 fs (FAT32) |
0xC | SYSTEM_EX | NO | system_ex fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) |
0xD | EMC IPL | NO | sflash0s0x32/b Aeolia 2nd Revision |
0xE | EAP KBL | NO | sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 2nd Revision |
0x101 | EULA.XML | NO | Sony Agreement XML |
0x200 | ORBIS_SWU.SELF | NO | Sony SoftWareUpdater (ELF) |
0x202 | ORBIS_SWU.SELF | NO | Sony SoftWareUpdater (Encrypted SELF) |
0xD00 | SYSCON FW | NO | sc_fw_update0 firmware (4000XXXX) |
0xD01 | BLURAY FW | NO | bluray firmware (all revisions) (4XXR) |
0xD02 | USB HUB FW | NO | usb hub firmware (da0) |
0xD02 | USB HUB FW | NO | usb hub firmware (da0) |
0xD08 | SYSCON FW | NO | sc_fw_update0 firmware (4000XXXX) |