PUP Indexes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 0x202 || ORBIS_SWU.SELF || NO || Sony SoftWareUpdater (Encrypted SELF) | | 0x202 || ORBIS_SWU.SELF || NO || Sony SoftWareUpdater (Encrypted SELF) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xD00 || SYSCON | | 0xD00 || SYSCON FW || NO || sc_fw_update0 firmware (4000XXXX) | ||
|- | |||
| 0xD01 || BLURAY FW || NO || bluray firmware (all revisions) (4XXR) | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD02 || USB HUB FW || NO || usb hub firmware (da0) | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD02 || USB HUB FW || NO || usb hub firmware (da0) | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD08 || SYSCON FW || NO || sc_fw_update0 firmware (4000XXXX) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:40, 30 June 2021
Table of Contents
Index | Description | Perconsole ? | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | EMC IPL | NO | sflash0s0x32/b Aeolia 1st Revision |
2 | EAP KBL | NO | sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 1st Revision |
3 | WIFI FW | NO | torus? |
4 | SAM IPL | YES | sflash0s1.cryptx2/b |
5 | OPERATING SYSTEM | NO | secure_modules |
6 | SYSTEM | NO | system fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) |
7 | EAP KERNEL | NO | da0x2 |
8 | EAP VSH | NO | eap_vsh fs (FAT32) |
0xC | SYSTEM_EX | NO | system_ex fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) |
0xD | EMC IPL | NO | sflash0s0x32/b Aeolia 2nd Revision |
0xE | EAP KBL | NO | sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 2nd Revision |
0x101 | EULA.XML | NO | Sony Agreement XML |
0x200 | ORBIS_SWU.SELF | NO | Sony SoftWareUpdater (ELF) |
0x202 | ORBIS_SWU.SELF | NO | Sony SoftWareUpdater (Encrypted SELF) |
0xD00 | SYSCON FW | NO | sc_fw_update0 firmware (4000XXXX) |
0xD01 | BLURAY FW | NO | bluray firmware (all revisions) (4XXR) |
0xD02 | USB HUB FW | NO | usb hub firmware (da0) |
0xD02 | USB HUB FW | NO | usb hub firmware (da0) |
0xD08 | SYSCON FW | NO | sc_fw_update0 firmware (4000XXXX) |