Editing PUP Indexes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Table of Contents = | |||
Β | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Index !! Description !! Perconsole ? || Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || EMC IPL || NO || sflash0s0x32/b Aeolia 1st Revision | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || EAP KBL || NO || sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 1st Revision | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || WIFI FW || NO || torus? | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || SAM IPL || YES || sflash0s1.cryptx2/b | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || OPERATING SYSTEM || NO || secure_modules | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || SYSTEM || NO || system fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || EAP KERNEL || NO || da0x2 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || EAP VSH || NO || eap_vsh fs (FAT32) | |||
|- | |||
| 0xC || SYSTEM_EX || NO || system_ex fs (FAT32/TEXFAT later) | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD || EMC IPL || NO || sflash0s0x32/b Aeolia 2nd Revision | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE || EAP KBL || NO || sflash0s0x33 Aeolia 2nd Revision | |||
|- | |||
| 0x101 || EULA.XML || NO || Sony Agreement XML | |||
|- | |||
| 0x200 || ORBIS_SWU.SELF || NO || Sony SoftWareUpdater (ELF) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x202 || ORBIS_SWU.SELF || NO || Sony SoftWareUpdater (Encrypted SELF) | |||
|- | |||
|} |