Editing PS2 Emulation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 575: | Line 575: | ||
| --gs-h2l-list-opt || 0, 1 || Setting it to 1 improves GS performance||--gs-h2l-list-opt=1 | | --gs-h2l-list-opt || 0, 1 || Setting it to 1 improves GS performance||--gs-h2l-list-opt=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background-color:# | |-style="background-color:#D7EF54" | ||
| || | | || Gs settings / Behaviour || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --gs-use-deferred-l2h || 0, 1 || Delay option for L2H (local to host, GS to EE). || --gs-use-deferred-l2h=1 | | --gs-use-deferred-l2h || 0, 1 || Delay option for L2H (local to host, GS to EE). || --gs-use-deferred-l2h=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --gs-uprender || none,2x2 || Internal resolution upscaler. || --gs-uprender=2x2 | | --gs-uprender || none,2x2 || Internal resolution upscaler. || --gs-uprender=2x2 | ||
Line 611: | Line 602: | ||
| --force-pal-60hz || 0, 1 || Enables 60hz PAL mode. || --force-pal-60hz=1 | | --force-pal-60hz || 0, 1 || Enables 60hz PAL mode. || --force-pal-60hz=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --gs-use-clut-merge || 0, 1 ||Color lookup table(?). It could possibly solve graphical issues or improve the quality of the colors. || --gs-use-clut-merge=1 | |||
|- | |||
| --gs-use-mipmap || 0, 1 || Enables mipmapping support. Can be used to fix graphics. || --gs-use-mipmap=1 | |||
|- | |||
| --gs-progressive || 0, 1 || Enables progressive scan. It's used to fix graphical glitches/double screen issues. || | | --gs-progressive || 0, 1 || Enables progressive scan. It's used to fix graphical glitches/double screen issues. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 636: | Line 631: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| --gs-scanout-delay || 0, 200 || || --gs-scanout-delay=200 | | --gs-scanout-delay || 0, 200 || || --gs-scanout-delay=200 | ||
|- | |||
| --gs-flush-ad-xyz || always, safe, safeZwrite, off, 0 || Force a primitive flush when a framebuffer is also an input texture. This fixes some processing effects, but it can sometimes be heavy on the GS in terms of performance. GTA: SA, and Jak 3 use this command. || --gs-flush-ad-xyz=safe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| --gs-check-trans-rejection || 0, 1 || Check transfer rejection ? || --gs-check-trans-rejection=1 | | --gs-check-trans-rejection || 0, 1 || Check transfer rejection ? || --gs-check-trans-rejection=1 |