Editing Countries
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Country !! | ! style="background-color:#434946; color:#FFFFFF;" | Country | ||
! style="background-color:#434946; color:#FFFFFF;" | System language | |||
! style="background-color:#434946; color:#FFFFFF;" | SKU suffix | |||
! style="background-color:#434946; color:#FFFFFF;" | Region | |||
! style="background-color:#434946; color:#FFFFFF;" | Letter Code | |||
! style="background-color:#434946; color:#FFFFFF;" | First Release | |||
! style="background-color:#434946; color:#FFFFFF;" | SDTV | |||
! style="background-color:#434946; color:#FFFFFF;" | BD | |||
! style="background-color:#434946; color:#FFFFFF;" | DVD | |||
! style="background-color:#434946; color:#FFFFFF;" | License | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Afghanistan || || || || (af) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Albania || || || || (al) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Algeria || || || || (dz) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | American Samoa || || || || (as) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Andorra || || || || (ad) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Angola || || || || (ao) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Anguilla || || || || (ai) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Antartica || || || || (aq) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Antigua and Barbuda || || || || (ag) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Argentina || || || || ar || || || || || {{SCEA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Armenia || || || || (am) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aruba || || || || (aw) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Australia || || || || au || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Austria || || || || at || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Azerbaijan || || || || (az) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| Bahamas, The || || || || (bs) || || || || || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bahrain || || || || bh || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bangladesh || || || || (bd) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barbados || || || || (bb) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Belarus || || || || (by) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Belgium || || || || be || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Belize || || || || (bz) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Benin || || || || (bj) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bermuda || || || || (bm) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bhutan || || || || (bt) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bolivia || || || || (bo) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bosnia and Herzegovina || || || || (ba) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Botswana || || || || (bw) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bouvet Island || || || || (bv) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Brazil || || || || br || || || || || {{SCEA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | British Indian Ocean Territory || || || || (io) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Brunei || || || || (bn) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bulgaria || || || || bg || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Burkina Faso || || || || (bf) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Burma (Myanmar) || || || || (mm) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Burundi || || || || (bi) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cambodia || || || || (kh) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cameroon || || || || (cm) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Canada || || || || ca || || || || || {{SCEA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cape Verde || || || || (cv) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cayman Islands || || || || (ky) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Central African Republic || || || || (cf) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chad || || || || (td) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chile || || || || cl || || || || || {{SCEA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | China || || || || (cn) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Christmas Islands || || || || (cx) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cocos (Keeling) Islands || || || || (cc) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Colombia || || || || co || || || || || {{SCEA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Comoros || || || || (km) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Congo, Democratic Republic of the || || || || (cd) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Congo, Republic of the || || || || (cg) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cook Islands || || || || (ck) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Costa Rica || || || || (cr) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cote d'Ivoire || || || || (ci) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Croatia || || || || hr || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cuba || || || || (cu) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Curacao (Netherlands Antilles) || || || || (an) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cyprus || || || || cy || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Czech Republic || || || || cz || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Denmark || || || || dk || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Djibouti || || || || (dj) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dominica || || || || (dm) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dominican Republic || || || || (do) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| East Timor || || || || (tp) || || || || || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ecuador || || || || (ec) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Egypt || || || || (eg) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | El Salvador || || || || (sv) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Equatorial Guinea || || || || (gq) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eritrea || || || || (er) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Estonia || || || || (ee) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ethiopia || || || || (et) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |||
| Falkland Islands (Malvinas) || || || || (fk) || || || || || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Faroe Islands || || || || (fo) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fiji || || || || (fj) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Finland || || || || fi || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | France || || || || fr || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | France, Metropolitan || || || || (fx) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | French Guiana || || || || (gf) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | French Polynesia || || || || (pf) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |||
| French Southern Territories || || || || (tf) || || || || || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gabon || || || || (ga) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gambia, The || || || || (gm) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Georgia || || || || (ge) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Germany || || || || de || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ghana || || || || (gh) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Gibraltar || || || || (gi) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Greece || || || || gr || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Greenland || || || || (gl) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Grenada || || || || (gd) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Guatemala || || || || (gt) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Guinea || || || || (gn) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Guinea-Bissau || || || || (gw) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Guyana || || || || (gy) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Haiti || || || || || || || || || - | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Holy See || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Honduras || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hong Kong || || || || hk || || || || || {{SCE Asia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hungary || || || || hu || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Iceland || || || || is || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | India || || || || in || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Indonesia || || || || id || || || || || {{SCE Asia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Iran || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Iraq || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ireland || || || || ie || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Israel || || || || il || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Italy || || || || it || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jamaica || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Japan || || || || jp || || || || || {{SCEJ}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jordan || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kazakhstan || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kenya || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kiribati || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Korea, North || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Korea, South || || || || kr || || || || || {{SCEK}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kosovo || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kuwait || || || || kw || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kyrgyzstan || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Laos || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Latvia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lebanon || || || || lb || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lesotho || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Liberia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Libya || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Liechtenstein || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lithuania || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Luxembourg || || || || lu || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Macau || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Macedonia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madagascar || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Malawi || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Malaysia || || || || my || || || || || {{SCE Asia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maldives || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mali || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Malta || || || || mt || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Marshall Islands || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mauritania || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mauritius || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mexico || || || || mx || || || || || {{SCEA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Micronesia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Moldova || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Monaco || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mongolia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Montenegro || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Morocco || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mozambique || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Namibia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nauru || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nepal || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Netherlands || || || || nl || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Netherlands Antilles || || || || (na) || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New Zealand || || || || nz || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nicaragua || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Niger || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nigeria || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | North Korea || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Norway || || || || no || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oman || || || || om || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pakistan || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Palau || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Palestinian Territories || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Panama || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Papua New Guinea || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Paraguay || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Peru || || || || pe || || || || || {{SCEA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Philippines || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Poland || || || || pl || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Portugal || || || || pt || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Qatar || || || || qa || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Romania || || || || ro || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Russia || || || || ru || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rwanda || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saint Kitts and Nevis || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saint Lucia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saint Vincent and the Grenadines || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Samoa || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | San Marino || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sao Tome and Principe || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Saudi Arabia || || || || sa || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Senegal || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Serbia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Seychelles || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sierra Leone || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Singapore || || || || sg || || || || || {{SCE Asia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sint Maarten || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slovakia || || || || sk || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Slovenia || || || || si || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Solomon Islands || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Somalia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | South Africa || || || || za || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | South Korea || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | South Sudan || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Spain || || || || es || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sri Lanka || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sudan || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Suriname || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Swaziland || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sweden || || || || se || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Switzerland || || || || ch || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Syria || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Taiwan || || || || tw || || || || || {{SCE Asia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tajikistan || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tanzania || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thailand || || || || th || || || || || {{SCE Asia}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Timor-Leste || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Togo || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tonga || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Trinidad and Tobago || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tunisia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Turkey || || || || tr || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Turkmenistan || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tuvalu || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Uganda || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ukraine || || || || ua || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | United Arab Emirates || || || || ae || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | United Kingdom || || || || gb || || || || || {{SCEE}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | United States || || || || us || || || || || {{SCEA}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Uruguay || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Uzbekistan || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vanuatu || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Venezuela || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vietnam || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Yemen || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Zambia || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Zimbabwe || || || || || || || || || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||