Editing ★ Debug Settings
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Menu !! | ! Menu !! Submenu !! Preferences | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Boot Parameters}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Release Check Mode || {{NA}} || '''Development Note''', Release Mode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Release Mode Console || {{NA}} || '''Enable ''', Enable | ||
|-debug setting | |||
| Slow HDD Mode || {{NA}} || '''Off''', On | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|System Update}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Update Server URL || {{on}} || SCE DevNet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Network (DEV)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Debug IP Address Setting || {{NA}} || '''Automatic''', Manual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Debug DHCP Host Name || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Debug Route Network || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Debug Route Subnet Mask || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Debug Route Network Gateway || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Network}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NAT Traversal Information || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Network Emulation || {{NA}} || Disabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Sound and Screen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HDCP || {{NA}} || '''Enable''', Disable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Play Dummy Music || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Reset Display Area Settings || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|PlayStation(R) Network}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NP Environment || {{NA}} || '''sp-int''', np-int | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fake Plus (User Name: ''Current User which are logged in'') || {{NA}} || '''Off''', '''On''' ("''This setting will be applied to foreground user only.''") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NP Debug || {{NA}} || '''On''', '''Off''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Debug | | In-Game Commerce Debug || {{NA}} || '''Off''', on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Patch Check || {{NA}} || Manual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Patch Test || {{NA}} || '''Off''', on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TPPS Proxy || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Upgradable App Debug || {{NA}} || Full, '''Off''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Require purchased license || {{NA}} || '''Off''', on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Content Info Area || {{NA}} || '''Off''', on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|System}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{padcircle}} Button Behaviour || {{NA}} || Back | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TRC Check Notifications || {{NA}} || Disable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Region Setting || {{NA}} || '''Off''', Japan, North America, Oceania, UK, Europe, Korea, Southeast Asia (including Hong Kong), Taiwan, Russia, Mexico | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Use Default PRX Runtime Library || {{NA}} || '''On''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Debug Network Clock || {{NA}} || '''Off''', on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Reset Network Clock || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Debug NPDRM Clock || {{NA}} || '''Off''', on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Override Camera Config on Impose Menu || {{NA}} || '''Off''', on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fake parameter for camera calibration || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Export setting info to USB Mass Storage || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Controller Setting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enable USB Connection || {{NA}} || '''Off''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Share Button}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SNS Contents Sharing Test from Share Button || {{NA}} || Disable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Multi User}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Display Account Information || {{NA}} || Off, '''On''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edit Comments for This Account || ? || ''User Name displayed and selectable (all users registered on the [[Console Information|console]] or only the current logged in one?)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Use Auto Assign & Login Feature in Debug Settings || {{NA}} || '''On''', Off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Auto Assign Controller || {{NA}} || '''On''', Off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Switch User Group || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Auto Login User || {{NA}} || ''All Users registered on the System displayed and selectable with checkboxes'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Core Dump}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Core Dump Mode || {{NA}} || '''keep process''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dump Level || {{NA}} || Mini Dump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Copy & Delete || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | Uploader || Enable Uploader || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Uploader URL || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Auto Upload || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Common Dialog || {{NA}} || Off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Crash Reporting}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enable System Crash Reporting || {{NA}} || On, '''Off''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Keep Corefiles || {{NA}} || Off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Activation}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Activate from Host || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Activate from USB || ? || ''No Activation File Found.'' (if no [[Activation AFV]] File found) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Show Expire Date || {{NA}} || ''This Development Kit expires in XX day + HH:MM:SS'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Show [[Activation AFV|Activation Key]] || {{NA}} || (''40-digit hexadecimal key string displayed'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Game Live Streaming}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Broadcast URL || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Live Streaming Mode || {{NA}} || Debug Mode1: Broadcast Fake Stream | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Feedback Latency || {{NA}} || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Feedback Mode || {{NA}} || Debug Mode1: Local Feedback | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Message01 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Message02 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Message03 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Message04 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Message05 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Message06 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Message07 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Message08 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Message09 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Social Message10 || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IRC Server URL || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IRC Server Channel || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IRC Server User Name || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IRC Server Password || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Reset Broadcast Account || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Game}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Package Installer || {{NA}} || ''Similar to the ★ '''Install Package Files''' Menu from the [http://www.psdevwiki.com/ps3/ PlayStation 3] where the Menu keeps blank when no Package Files found'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Add Content Manager || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ReBuild SaveData DataBase || ? || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SaveData Fake Free Space(FS) || {{NA}} || Off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fake SaveData Owner || {{NA}} || Off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Instant App Suspending || {{NA}} || Off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | PlayGo Debug || Content ID || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Package URL || http:// | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Scenario ID(optional) || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Download Request || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BD Copy || {{NA}} || '''Enable''', Disable | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Overlay APP_HOME On app0 || {{NA}} || '''Off''', On | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Memory}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Game Memory Budget Mode || {{NA}} || '''NORMAL''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Preserve Direct Memory || || '''on '''off, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Graphics}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PA Debug || || '''No''', yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | GPU Validation || {{NA}} || '''No''', yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | System Load Control || {{NA}} || '''Normal(0.5msec)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Companion Application}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Launch Application from ★APP_HOME || {{NA}} || '''enable ''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Sound Output Loudness Measurement}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Measuring || {{NA}} || '''Stop''', Start | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="3" style="background-color:#F6F6F6;" | {{Anchored|Power Save Settings (5.05)}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Navigation || {{NA}} || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Media Playback On ShellApp || {{NA}} || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Media Playback On DiscPlayer || {{NA}} || ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Media Playback On PS Video || {{NA}} || ? | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GDDR5 Memory Clock || {{NA}} || '''Default''', 800MHz, 400MHz | |||
|} | |} | ||