Template:CELL ERROR FACILITY SYSTEM UTILITY - 0x002: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{ed right|CELL ERROR FACILITY SYSTEM UTILITY - 0x002}} === INTERNAL errors === base:(0x8002b000) === COMMON errors === {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | ! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_TYPE || 0x8002b101 || Type is invalid | | CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_TYPE<br />CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_ERROR_PARAM || 0x8002b101 || Type is invalid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_VALUE || 0x8002b102 || Value is invalid | | CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_VALUE<br />CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_ERROR_BUSY || 0x8002b102 || Value is invalid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_SIZE || 0x8002b103 || Size is invalid | | CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_SIZE || 0x8002b103 || Size is invalid | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_3D_SUPPORT || 0x8002b108 || | | CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_3D_SUPPORT || 0x8002b108 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_ERROR_GENERIC || 0x8002b1ff || Unknown error occurred | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 42: | Line 43: | ||
=== AVC errors === | === AVC errors === | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_UNKNOWN || 0x8002b701 || Internal error | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_NOT_SUPPORTED || 0x8002b702 || Function is not supported | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_NOT_INITIALIZED || 0x8002b703 || Not loaded | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_ALREADY_INITIALIZED || 0x8002b704 || Already initialized | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_INVALID_ARGUMENT || 0x8002b705 || Invalid argument was passed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_OUT_OF_MEMORY || 0x8002b706 || Memory could not be allocated | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_ERROR_BAD_ID || 0x8002b707 || Invalid ID was passed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_INVALID_STATUS || 0x8002b70a || Function was called when processing could not be executed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_TIMEOUT || 0x8002b70b || Processing failed due to timeout | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_NO_SESSION || 0x8002b70d || Function was called when the user has not joined an AV chat session | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_INCOMPATIBLE_PROTOCOL || 0x8002b70e || | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_WINDOW_ALREADY_EXISTS || 0x8002b70f || Window has already been created | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_TOO_MANY_WINDOWS || 0x8002b710 || Number of windows has reached the maximum allowed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_TOO_MANY_PEER_WINDOWS || 0x8002b711 || Number of peer windows has reached the maximum allowed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_ERROR_WINDOW_NOT_FOUND || 0x8002b712 || Window has not been created | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_PRIVATE_ERROR_HDD_NO_SPACE || 0x8002B786 || | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_AVC2_PRIVATE_ERROR_TEXT_LOGMGR_INTERNAL_FILEBROKEN|| 0x8002B7CC || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== NETCTL errors === | === NETCTL errors === | ||
Line 66: | Line 105: | ||
=== IMEJP errors === | === IMEJP errors === | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_ERR || 0x8002bf01 || Function call error | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_CONTEXT || 0x8002bf11 || Invalid context handle or context handle not opened | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_ALREADY_OPEN || 0x8002bf21 || Attempted to open when the ImeJp utility is already opened | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_DIC_OPEN || 0x8002bf31 || Dictionary open error | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_PARAM || 0x8002bf41 || Invalid parameter | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_IME_ALREADY_IN_USE || 0x8002bf51 || Character input engine is being used | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_OTHER || 0x8002bfff || Other error, internal error | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== FILE_SELECT errors === | === FILE_SELECT errors === | ||
Line 72: | Line 129: | ||
=== MUSIC errors === | === MUSIC errors === | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_DECODE_FINISHED<br />CELL_MUSIC_PLAYBACK_FINISHED<br />CELL_MUSIC2_PLAYBACK_FINISHED || 0x8002C101 || End of music content was reached and decoding stopped | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_PARAM<br />CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_PARAM<br />CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_PARAM || 0x8002C102 || Parameters are invalid | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_BUSY<br />CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_BUSY<br />CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_BUSY || 0x8002C103 || Required processing has not completed, so request could not be executed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_NO_ACTIVE_CONTENT<br />CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_NO_ACTIVE_CONTENT<br />CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_NO_ACTIVE_CONTENT || 0x8002C104 || No open content | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_NO_MATCH_FOUND<br />CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_NO_MATCH_FOUND<br />CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_NO_MATCH_FOUND || 0x8002C105 || Content corresponding to passed context could not be found | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_INVALID_CONTEXT<br />CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_INVALID_CONTEXT<br />CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_INVALID_CONTEXT || 0x8002C106 || Context is invalid | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_DECODE_FAILURE<br />CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_PLAYBACK_FAILURE<br />CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_PLAYBACK_FAILURE || 0x8002C107 || Error occurred during decoding and decoding stopped | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_NO_MORE_CONTENT<br />CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_NO_MORE_CONTENT<br />CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_NO_MORE_CONTENT || 0x8002C108 || Next/previous content does not exist | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_DIALOG_OPEN<br />CELL_MUSIC_DIALOG_OPEN<br />CELL_MUSIC2_DIALOG_OPEN || 0x8002C109 || Message dialog will be displayed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_DIALOG_CLOSE<br />CELL_MUSIC_DIALOG_CLOSE<br />CELL_MUSIC2_DIALOG_CLOSE || 0x8002C10A || Message dialog was closed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_NO_LPCM_DATA || 0x8002C10B || No decoded data was available | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_NEXT_CONTENTS_READY || 0x8002C10C || Decoding of next content can be started | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_GENERIC<br />CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_GENERIC<br />CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_GENERIC || 0x8002C1FF || Unknown error occurred | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== PHOTO_EXPORT_UTIL errors === | === PHOTO_EXPORT_UTIL errors === | ||
Line 93: | Line 180: | ||
=== SEARCH errors === | === SEARCH errors === | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_PARAM || 0x8002C801 || Parameter is invalid. func or Id is NULL. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_BUSY || 0x8002C802 || Currently processing. Executing initialization or a search | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_NO_MEMORY || 0x8002C803 || Not enough memory for execution | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_UNKNOWN_MODE || 0x8002C804 || Mode is invalid. Value specified to mode is not CELL_SEARCH_MODE_NORMAL | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_ALREADY_INITIALIZED || 0x8002C805 || Already initialized | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_NOT_INITIALIZED || 0x8002C806 || Not initialized | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_FINALIZING || 0x8002C807 || Executing termination processing | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_NOT_SUPPORTED_SEARCH || 0x8002C808 || Specified search conditions are not supported. Combination of type and sortOrder is invalid. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_CONTENT_OBSOLETE || 0x8002C809 || contentId, listID, videoId is old (content was modified by the user and therefore cannot be found) | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_CONTENT_NOT_FOUND || 0x8002C80A || Content indicated by contentId, listID, videoID cannot be found (deleted by the user). | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_NOT_LIST || 0x8002C80B || contentId, listID, videoID cannot be found in the list. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_OUT_OF_RANGE || 0x8002C80C || Offset is either negative or too large | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_INVALID_SEARCHID || 0x8002C80D || Search ID is invalid | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_ALREADY_GOT_RESULT || 0x8002C80E || Search results have already been obtained | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_NOT_SUPPORTED_CONTEXT || 0x8002C80F || Selection context cannot be created | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_INVALID_CONTENTTYPE || 0x8002C810 || Content type is invalid | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_DRM || 0x8002C811 || DRM error. Could not execute request/obtain path because file is a DRM file. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_TAG || 0x8002C812 || Tag information is invalid. tagNum is larger than CELL_SEARCH_TAG_NUM_MAX; or tagNum is at least 1 and tags or tags[n] is NULL; or length of tags[n] is larger than CELL_SEARCH_TAG_LEN_MAX | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_GENERIC || 0x8002C8FF || Other error | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== PHOTO_DECODE errors === | === PHOTO_DECODE errors === | ||
Line 102: | Line 232: | ||
=== GAME errors === | === GAME errors === | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| || 0x8002cb01 || System software needs to be updated | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_NOTFOUND || 0x8002cb04 || The specified game content or file cannot be found (application bug) | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_BROKEN || 0x8002cb05 || The specified game content is corrupted | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_INTERNAL || 0x8002cb06 || Fatal error occurred in the utility | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_PARAM || 0x8002cb07 || There is an error in the argument (application bug) | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_NOAPP || 0x8002cb08 || The target application does not exist | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_ACCESS_ERROR || 0x8002cb09 || HDD access error | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_NOSPACE || 0x8002cb20 || Insufficient space on the HDD (application bug) | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_NOTSUPPORTED || 0x8002cb21 || Operation is not supported (debugger) | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_FAILURE || 0x8002cb22 || Calling order is invalid (application bug) | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_BUSY || 0x8002cb23 || The call of an access preparing function was repeated | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_IN_SHUTDOWN || 0x8002cb24 || Processing cannot be executed because application termination is being processed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_INVALID_ID || 0x8002cb25 || A specified ID is invalid (application bug) | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_EXIST || 0x8002cb26 || Content specified already exists | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_NOTPATCH || 0x8002cb27 || Not booted from a patch | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_INVALID_THEME_FILE || 0x8002cb28 || Invalid format for theme file(application bug) | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAME_ERROR_BOOTPATH || 0x8002cb50 || Pathname of booted program file is too long (>128b) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== GAMEUPDATE errors === | === GAMEUPDATE errors === | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_NOT_INITILIZED || 0x8002cc01 || Not initialized | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_ALREADY_INITIALIZED || 0x8002cc02 || Already initialized | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_INVALID_ADDR || 0x8002cc03 || Address of the passed argument is invalid | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_INVALID_SIZE || 0x8002cc04 || Size of the passed argument is invalid | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_INVALID_MEMORY_CONTAINER || 0x8002cc05 || Memory container is invalid | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_INSUFFICIENT_MEMORY_CONTAINER || 0x8002cc06 || Size of the memory container is insufficient | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_BUSY || 0x8002cc07 || An API is being processed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_NOT_START || 0x8002cc08 || Game update utility has not been started up | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_LOAD_FAILED || 0x8002cc09 || Failed to load the game update module | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== AP errors === | === AP errors === | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_OUT_OF_MEMORY || 0x8002cd00 || Not enough memory | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_FATAL || 0x8002cd01 || Internal error occurred | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_INVALID_VALUE || 0x8002cd02 || Invalid argument | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_NOT_INITIALIZED || 0x8002cd03 || Not correctly initialized | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_ZERO_REGISTERED || 0x8002cd13 || No PSP is registered | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_NETIF_DISABLED || 0x8002cd14 || Usable network does not exist | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_NETIF_NO_CABLE || 0x8002cd15 || Cable is not connected | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_NETIF_CANNOT_CONNECT || 0x8002cd16 || Could not obtain IP | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== COMBOPLAY errors === | === COMBOPLAY errors === | ||
Line 114: | Line 324: | ||
=== BGDL errors === | === BGDL errors === | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_BGDL_UTIL_ERROR_BUSY || 0x8002ce01 || Requested processing could not be executed because required processing has not been completed | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_BGDL_UTIL_ERROR_INTERNAL || 0x8002ce02 || Internal error | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_BGDL_UTIL_ERROR_PARAM || 0x8002ce03 || Invalid parameter | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_BGDL_UTIL_ERROR_ACCESS_ERROR || 0x8002ce04 || HDD access error | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_BGDL_UTIL_ERROR_INITIALIZE || 0x8002ce05 || Initialization error | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== VIDEO_UPLOAD_UTIL errors === | === VIDEO_UPLOAD_UTIL errors === | ||
Line 126: | Line 350: | ||
=== BGMPLAYBACK_EX errors === | === BGMPLAYBACK_EX errors === | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Name !! <abbr title="0x8*******">Errorcode</abbr> !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_EX_ERROR_PARAM || 0x8002d301 || Invalid parameter | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_EX_ERROR_ALREADY_SETPARAM || 0x8002d302 || Processing cannot be accepted because the setting has already been made | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_EX_ERROR_DISABLE_SETPARAM || 0x8002d303 || Processing cannot be accepted because the feature is disabled | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_EX_ERROR_GENERIC || 0x8002d3ff || Unknown error occurred | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== SYSTEM_CHAT errors === | === SYSTEM_CHAT errors === |
Revision as of 18:49, 13 July 2015
INTERNAL errors
base:(0x8002b000)
COMMON errors
Name | Errorcode | Remarks |
---|---|---|
CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_TYPE CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_ERROR_PARAM |
0x8002b101 | Type is invalid |
CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_VALUE CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_ERROR_BUSY |
0x8002b102 | Value is invalid |
CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_SIZE | 0x8002b103 | Size is invalid |
CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_NUM | 0x8002b104 | Number exceeds valid range |
CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_BUSY | 0x8002b105 | Service cannot run because another service is running |
CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_STATUS | 0x8002b106 | Invalid API was called for the current service status |
CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_MEMORY | 0x8002b107 | Sufficient memory could not be allocated for the requested service |
CELL_SYSUTIL_ERROR_3D_SUPPORT | 0x8002b108 | |
CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_ERROR_GENERIC | 0x8002b1ff | Unknown error occurred |
SYSTEMPARAM errors
base:(0x8002b200)
MSGDIALOG errors
base:(0x8002b300)
SAVEDATA errors
base:(0x8002b400)
OSKDIALOG errors
base:(0x8002b500)
GAMEDATA errors
base:(0x8002b600)
AVC errors
Name | Errorcode | Remarks |
---|---|---|
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_UNKNOWN | 0x8002b701 | Internal error |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_NOT_SUPPORTED | 0x8002b702 | Function is not supported |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_NOT_INITIALIZED | 0x8002b703 | Not loaded |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_ALREADY_INITIALIZED | 0x8002b704 | Already initialized |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_INVALID_ARGUMENT | 0x8002b705 | Invalid argument was passed |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_OUT_OF_MEMORY | 0x8002b706 | Memory could not be allocated |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_ERROR_BAD_ID | 0x8002b707 | Invalid ID was passed |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_INVALID_STATUS | 0x8002b70a | Function was called when processing could not be executed |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_TIMEOUT | 0x8002b70b | Processing failed due to timeout |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_NO_SESSION | 0x8002b70d | Function was called when the user has not joined an AV chat session |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_INCOMPATIBLE_PROTOCOL | 0x8002b70e | |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_WINDOW_ALREADY_EXISTS | 0x8002b70f | Window has already been created |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_TOO_MANY_WINDOWS | 0x8002b710 | Number of windows has reached the maximum allowed |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_TOO_MANY_PEER_WINDOWS | 0x8002b711 | Number of peer windows has reached the maximum allowed |
CELL_AVC2_ERROR_WINDOW_NOT_FOUND | 0x8002b712 | Window has not been created |
CELL_AVC2_PRIVATE_ERROR_HDD_NO_SPACE | 0x8002B786 | |
CELL_AVC2_PRIVATE_ERROR_TEXT_LOGMGR_INTERNAL_FILEBROKEN | 0x8002B7CC |
NETCTL errors
base:(0x8002b800)
WEBBROWSER errors
base:(0x8002b900)
HDDGAME errors
base:(0x8002ba00)
SYSCONF errors
base:(0x8002bb00)
SYSCACHE errors
base:(0x8002bc00)
DISCGAME errors
base:(0x8002bd00)
STORAGEDATA errors
base:(0x8002be00)
IMEJP errors
Name | Errorcode | Remarks |
---|---|---|
CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_ERR | 0x8002bf01 | Function call error |
CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_CONTEXT | 0x8002bf11 | Invalid context handle or context handle not opened |
CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_ALREADY_OPEN | 0x8002bf21 | Attempted to open when the ImeJp utility is already opened |
CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_DIC_OPEN | 0x8002bf31 | Dictionary open error |
CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_PARAM | 0x8002bf41 | Invalid parameter |
CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_IME_ALREADY_IN_USE | 0x8002bf51 | Character input engine is being used |
CELL_IMEJP_ERROR_OTHER | 0x8002bfff | Other error, internal error |
FILE_SELECT errors
base:(0x8002c000)
MUSIC errors
Name | Errorcode | Remarks |
---|---|---|
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_DECODE_FINISHED CELL_MUSIC_PLAYBACK_FINISHED CELL_MUSIC2_PLAYBACK_FINISHED |
0x8002C101 | End of music content was reached and decoding stopped |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_PARAM CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_PARAM CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_PARAM |
0x8002C102 | Parameters are invalid |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_BUSY CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_BUSY CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_BUSY |
0x8002C103 | Required processing has not completed, so request could not be executed |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_NO_ACTIVE_CONTENT CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_NO_ACTIVE_CONTENT CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_NO_ACTIVE_CONTENT |
0x8002C104 | No open content |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_NO_MATCH_FOUND CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_NO_MATCH_FOUND CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_NO_MATCH_FOUND |
0x8002C105 | Content corresponding to passed context could not be found |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_INVALID_CONTEXT CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_INVALID_CONTEXT CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_INVALID_CONTEXT |
0x8002C106 | Context is invalid |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_DECODE_FAILURE CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_PLAYBACK_FAILURE CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_PLAYBACK_FAILURE |
0x8002C107 | Error occurred during decoding and decoding stopped |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_NO_MORE_CONTENT CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_NO_MORE_CONTENT CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_NO_MORE_CONTENT |
0x8002C108 | Next/previous content does not exist |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_DIALOG_OPEN CELL_MUSIC_DIALOG_OPEN CELL_MUSIC2_DIALOG_OPEN |
0x8002C109 | Message dialog will be displayed |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_DIALOG_CLOSE CELL_MUSIC_DIALOG_CLOSE CELL_MUSIC2_DIALOG_CLOSE |
0x8002C10A | Message dialog was closed |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_NO_LPCM_DATA | 0x8002C10B | No decoded data was available |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_NEXT_CONTENTS_READY | 0x8002C10C | Decoding of next content can be started |
CELL_MUSIC_DECODE_ERROR_GENERIC CELL_MUSIC_ERROR_GENERIC CELL_MUSIC2_ERROR_GENERIC |
0x8002C1FF | Unknown error occurred |
PHOTO_EXPORT_UTIL errors
base:(0x8002c200)
USERINFO errors
base:(0x8002c300)
PRINT errors
base:(0x8002c400)
REC errors
base:(0x8002c500)
MUSIC_EXPORT_UTIL errors
base:(0x8002c600)
PHOTO_IMPORT errors
base:(0x8002c700)
SEARCH errors
Name | Errorcode | Remarks |
---|---|---|
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_PARAM | 0x8002C801 | Parameter is invalid. func or Id is NULL. |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_BUSY | 0x8002C802 | Currently processing. Executing initialization or a search |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_NO_MEMORY | 0x8002C803 | Not enough memory for execution |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_UNKNOWN_MODE | 0x8002C804 | Mode is invalid. Value specified to mode is not CELL_SEARCH_MODE_NORMAL |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_ALREADY_INITIALIZED | 0x8002C805 | Already initialized |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_NOT_INITIALIZED | 0x8002C806 | Not initialized |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_FINALIZING | 0x8002C807 | Executing termination processing |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_NOT_SUPPORTED_SEARCH | 0x8002C808 | Specified search conditions are not supported. Combination of type and sortOrder is invalid. |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_CONTENT_OBSOLETE | 0x8002C809 | contentId, listID, videoId is old (content was modified by the user and therefore cannot be found) |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_CONTENT_NOT_FOUND | 0x8002C80A | Content indicated by contentId, listID, videoID cannot be found (deleted by the user). |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_NOT_LIST | 0x8002C80B | contentId, listID, videoID cannot be found in the list. |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_OUT_OF_RANGE | 0x8002C80C | Offset is either negative or too large |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_INVALID_SEARCHID | 0x8002C80D | Search ID is invalid |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_ALREADY_GOT_RESULT | 0x8002C80E | Search results have already been obtained |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_NOT_SUPPORTED_CONTEXT | 0x8002C80F | Selection context cannot be created |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_INVALID_CONTENTTYPE | 0x8002C810 | Content type is invalid |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_DRM | 0x8002C811 | DRM error. Could not execute request/obtain path because file is a DRM file. |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_TAG | 0x8002C812 | Tag information is invalid. tagNum is larger than CELL_SEARCH_TAG_NUM_MAX; or tagNum is at least 1 and tags or tags[n] is NULL; or length of tags[n] is larger than CELL_SEARCH_TAG_LEN_MAX |
CELL_SEARCH_ERROR_GENERIC | 0x8002C8FF | Other error |
PHOTO_DECODE errors
base:(0x8002c900)
VIDEO_EXPORT_UTIL errors
base:(0x8002ca00)
GAME errors
Name | Errorcode | Remarks |
---|---|---|
0x8002cb01 | System software needs to be updated | |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_NOTFOUND | 0x8002cb04 | The specified game content or file cannot be found (application bug) |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_BROKEN | 0x8002cb05 | The specified game content is corrupted |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_INTERNAL | 0x8002cb06 | Fatal error occurred in the utility |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_PARAM | 0x8002cb07 | There is an error in the argument (application bug) |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_NOAPP | 0x8002cb08 | The target application does not exist |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_ACCESS_ERROR | 0x8002cb09 | HDD access error |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_NOSPACE | 0x8002cb20 | Insufficient space on the HDD (application bug) |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_NOTSUPPORTED | 0x8002cb21 | Operation is not supported (debugger) |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_FAILURE | 0x8002cb22 | Calling order is invalid (application bug) |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_BUSY | 0x8002cb23 | The call of an access preparing function was repeated |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_IN_SHUTDOWN | 0x8002cb24 | Processing cannot be executed because application termination is being processed |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_INVALID_ID | 0x8002cb25 | A specified ID is invalid (application bug) |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_EXIST | 0x8002cb26 | Content specified already exists |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_NOTPATCH | 0x8002cb27 | Not booted from a patch |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_INVALID_THEME_FILE | 0x8002cb28 | Invalid format for theme file(application bug) |
CELL_GAME_ERROR_BOOTPATH | 0x8002cb50 | Pathname of booted program file is too long (>128b) |
GAMEUPDATE errors
Name | Errorcode | Remarks |
---|---|---|
CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_NOT_INITILIZED | 0x8002cc01 | Not initialized |
CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_ALREADY_INITIALIZED | 0x8002cc02 | Already initialized |
CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_INVALID_ADDR | 0x8002cc03 | Address of the passed argument is invalid |
CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_INVALID_SIZE | 0x8002cc04 | Size of the passed argument is invalid |
CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_INVALID_MEMORY_CONTAINER | 0x8002cc05 | Memory container is invalid |
CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_INSUFFICIENT_MEMORY_CONTAINER | 0x8002cc06 | Size of the memory container is insufficient |
CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_BUSY | 0x8002cc07 | An API is being processed |
CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_NOT_START | 0x8002cc08 | Game update utility has not been started up |
CELL_GAMEUPDATE_ERROR_LOAD_FAILED | 0x8002cc09 | Failed to load the game update module |
AP errors
Name | Errorcode | Remarks |
---|---|---|
CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_OUT_OF_MEMORY | 0x8002cd00 | Not enough memory |
CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_FATAL | 0x8002cd01 | Internal error occurred |
CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_INVALID_VALUE | 0x8002cd02 | Invalid argument |
CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_NOT_INITIALIZED | 0x8002cd03 | Not correctly initialized |
CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_ZERO_REGISTERED | 0x8002cd13 | No PSP is registered |
CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_NETIF_DISABLED | 0x8002cd14 | Usable network does not exist |
CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_NETIF_NO_CABLE | 0x8002cd15 | Cable is not connected |
CELL_SYSUTIL_AP_ERROR_NETIF_CANNOT_CONNECT | 0x8002cd16 | Could not obtain IP |
COMBOPLAY errors
base:(0x8002cd80)
BGDL errors
Name | Errorcode | Remarks |
---|---|---|
CELL_BGDL_UTIL_ERROR_BUSY | 0x8002ce01 | Requested processing could not be executed because required processing has not been completed |
CELL_BGDL_UTIL_ERROR_INTERNAL | 0x8002ce02 | Internal error |
CELL_BGDL_UTIL_ERROR_PARAM | 0x8002ce03 | Invalid parameter |
CELL_BGDL_UTIL_ERROR_ACCESS_ERROR | 0x8002ce04 | HDD access error |
CELL_BGDL_UTIL_ERROR_INITIALIZE | 0x8002ce05 | Initialization error |
VIDEO_UPLOAD_UTIL errors
base:(0x8002d000)
SCREENSHOT errors
base:(0x8002d100)
AUTHDIALOG errors
base:(0x8002d200)
BGMPLAYBACK_EX errors
Name | Errorcode | Remarks |
---|---|---|
CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_EX_ERROR_PARAM | 0x8002d301 | Invalid parameter |
CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_EX_ERROR_ALREADY_SETPARAM | 0x8002d302 | Processing cannot be accepted because the setting has already been made |
CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_EX_ERROR_DISABLE_SETPARAM | 0x8002d303 | Processing cannot be accepted because the feature is disabled |
CELL_SYSUTIL_BGMPLAYBACK_EX_ERROR_GENERIC | 0x8002d3ff | Unknown error occurred |
SYSTEM_CHAT errors
base:(0x8002d400)
PHOTO_NETWORK_SHARING errors
base:(0x8002d500)