Program Type: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
CelesteBlue (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Value !! Name !! Device !! Files !! Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || LV0 / level 0 || PS3 || || load by lv0ldr, auth by lv0ldr | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2 || LV1 / level 1 || PS3 || || load by lv0, auth by lv1ldr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 3 || LV2 / level 2 || PS3 || || load by lv1, auth by lv2ldr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4 || APP / Application || PS3 || || load by lv1, auth by appldr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || ISO / Isolated SPU Module || PS3 || || load by lv1, auth by isoldr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 || LDR / Secure Loader || PS3 || || load by lv0(for lv1ldr)/lv1(for appldr, isoldr, lv2ldr), auth by metldr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 || KERNEL / Kernel PRX || PS3, PSVita || PSVita kernel modules (.skprx) || load by lv1, auth by appldr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 || NPDRM / NPDRM Application || PS3, PSVita || NPDRM SELF and PSVita SDK fSELF (eboot.bin, .suprx) || load by lv1, auth by appldr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 || BOOT || PSVita || kernel_boot_loader.self || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xB || SECURE / Secure Module || PSVita || os0:sm/*.self and slb2:kprx_auth_sm.self || | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD || USER / System Userland Module || PSVita || system userland modules (.self, eboot.bin, .suprx) || | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE || unknown || PSVita || || seen in applier_sm.self -> Maybe DIFF. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{File Formats}}<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> | {{File Formats}}<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> |
Revision as of 02:39, 30 December 2020
Value | Name | Device | Files | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LV0 / level 0 | PS3 | load by lv0ldr, auth by lv0ldr | |
2 | LV1 / level 1 | PS3 | load by lv0, auth by lv1ldr | |
3 | LV2 / level 2 | PS3 | load by lv1, auth by lv2ldr | |
4 | APP / Application | PS3 | load by lv1, auth by appldr | |
5 | ISO / Isolated SPU Module | PS3 | load by lv1, auth by isoldr | |
6 | LDR / Secure Loader | PS3 | load by lv0(for lv1ldr)/lv1(for appldr, isoldr, lv2ldr), auth by metldr | |
7 | KERNEL / Kernel PRX | PS3, PSVita | PSVita kernel modules (.skprx) | load by lv1, auth by appldr |
8 | NPDRM / NPDRM Application | PS3, PSVita | NPDRM SELF and PSVita SDK fSELF (eboot.bin, .suprx) | load by lv1, auth by appldr |
9 | BOOT | PSVita | kernel_boot_loader.self | |
0xB | SECURE / Secure Module | PSVita | os0:sm/*.self and slb2:kprx_auth_sm.self | |
0xD | USER / System Userland Module | PSVita | system userland modules (.self, eboot.bin, .suprx) | |
0xE | unknown | PSVita | seen in applier_sm.self -> Maybe DIFF. |
|