Talk:Basic Bluray disc authentication procedure: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→MKB_RW.inf) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
c3 22 38 97 6f f4 4a 51 e2 d3 35 53 cf e8 57 72 (MKB v23/25) | c3 22 38 97 6f f4 4a 51 e2 d3 35 53 cf e8 57 72 (MKB v23/25) | ||
==== MKB_RW.inf ==== | ==== MKB_RW.inf / MKB_RO.inf / KCD ==== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! version !! MKB_RW !! MKB_RO !! KCD !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || [http://www.multiupload.com/MKYQB8EOK3 MKB_RW_v1.zip (10.85 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || [http://www.multiupload.com/R4GVFSDB93 MKB_RW_v3.zip (11.15 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || [http://www.multiupload.com/J5PJISYDOJ MKB_RW_v4.zip (12.68 KB)]<br />[http://www.multiupload.com/NN90RVQFNA MKB_RW_v4.zip (12.69 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [http://www.multiupload.com/PQ2FYIMCR5v6 MKB_RW_v6.zip (11.16 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [http://www.multiupload.com/7Z11DRPSZU MKB_RW_v7.zip (11.12 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [http://www.multiupload.com/FUCHTOM4AO MKB_RW_v8.zip (12.66 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [http://www.multiupload.com/95MCB8GWAQ MKB_RW_v9.zip (12.63 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [http://www.multiupload.com/816Q7NSVFI MKB_RW_v10.zip (11.05 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || [http://www.multiupload.com/0JMW53L7CD MKB_RW_v12.zip (12.65 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || [http://www.multiupload.com/T3K81DSTFY MKB_RW_v14.zip (12.73 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || [http://www.multiupload.com/YGN0D5CHI8 MKB_RW_v15.zip (12.75 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || [http://www.multiupload.com/IZSWYLFQRS MKB_RW_v16.zip (12.8 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || [http://www.multiupload.com/7F0T9S6LJV MKB_RW_v17.zip (12.92 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || [http://www.multiupload.com/G7B5PY4I9L MKB_RW_v18.zip (11.51 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || [http://www.multiupload.com/3MZX86G8KZ MKB_RW_v19.zip (12.97 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || [http://www.multiupload.com/P77H09RK61 MKB_RW_v20.zip (13 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || [http://www.multiupload.com/MD0PAG8D0U MKB_RW_v21.zip (13.07 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || [http://www.multiupload.com/WIL9LXKKVT MKB_RW_v23.zip (13.1 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || [http://www.multiupload.com/FURQ8M5AM1 MKB_RW_v24.zip (13.16 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || [http://www.multiupload.com/4PO5CFH6HY MKB_RW_v25.zip (13.15 KB)] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:42, 17 August 2011
AACS / BD SCSI commands
- AACS (Advanced Access Content System) keys are (/handled/) in /dev_flash/bdplayer/AacsModule.spu.isoself
- EID3 is passed to AACS SPU module as parameter.
- SCSI cmd 0xad (read disc structure), format code 0x83 (MKB) is not supported (using sg_raw)
command table in spu module
there are total 0x78 commands,but some are dummies, NULL pointers e.g. 0x3d is for host cert, but it returns error 0x3 sends it to SPU module, 0x3e stores it in local memory of SPU, 0x3f verifies for 3.55 the table there, where it starts : http://pastie.org/2260002 entry is 4 bytes, ptr to cmd handler
\AACS\MKB_RO.inf \AACS\MKB_RW.inf \AACS\ContentRevocation.lst \AACS\Unit_Key_RO.inf \AACS\Content000.cer \AACS\CPSUnit00001.cci \AACS\mcmf.xml \AACS\DUPLICATE\MKB_RO.inf \AACS\DUPLICATE\MKB_RW.inf \AACS\DUPLICATE\ContentRevocation.lst \AACS\DUPLICATE\Unit_Key_RO.inf \AACS\DUPLICATE\Content000.cer \AACS\DUPLICATE\CPSUnit00001.cci \AACS\DUPLICATE\mcmf.xml \AACS\DUPLICATE\ContentHash000.tbl \AACS\ContentHash000.tbl
External Reference
- http://wiki.gitbrew.org/index.php/PS3:HvReverseEngineering#AACS
- good info about AACS authentication: http://www.aacsla.com/specifications/ (current: Rev 0.951 - January 29, 2010)
AACS processing keys
Master Keys from other sources (128-bit or 16-byte): 09 F9 11 02 9D 74 E3 5B D8 41 56 C5 63 56 88 C0 (MKB v1) 45 5F E1 04 22 CA 29 C4 93 3F 95 05 2B 79 2A B2 (MKB v3) 97 39 40 bb 18 0e 83 26 62 31 ee 59 6c ef 65 b2 (MKB v3/4/7/8/9/10/12) F1 90 A1 E8 17 8D 80 64 34 94 39 4F 80 31 D9 C8 (MKB v4) 7A 5F 8A 09 F8 33 F7 22 1B D4 1F A6 4C 9C 79 33 (MKB v6/7/8) C8 72 94 CE 84 F9 CC EB 59 84 B5 47 EE C1 8D 66 (MKB v9) 45 2F 6E 40 3C DF 10 71 4E 41 DF AA 25 7D 31 3F (MKB v10) 58 eb da df 88 dc c9 33 04 cb be db 9e e0 95 f6 (MKB v14/15/16) 46 5f a8 be 82 85 09 01 4d 05 d2 fc ce ff 35 d2 (MKB v17) ad 5e 54 6c 46 d7 2d c0 83 ae b5 68 69 24 e1 b3 (MKB v18/19) 53 fc e7 8e cd 35 2d a5 0d 52 6b 5e e3 d3 d9 6b (MKB v20/21) c3 22 38 97 6f f4 4a 51 e2 d3 35 53 cf e8 57 72 (MKB v23/25)