Editing User talk:Euss/Buffer
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DTLIB_TOO_BIG_PACKET || 50201 || Size of data to be sent is larger than 64KB | | DTLIB_TOO_BIG_PACKET || 50201 || Size of data to be sent is larger than 64KB | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== FIOS errors == | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="#999" class="wikitable sortable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |||
! Description !! Errorcode !! Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_INPROGRESS || 0x80010701 || I/O is in progress. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_UNKNOWNCALLBACKEVENT || 0x80010702 || Callback return code: event was not handled. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_NOTREADY || 0x80010703 || Callback return code: no buffer ready yet, try again later. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_TIMEOUT || 0x80010704 || The deadline has been reached while waiting on an operation, and the I/O has not completed yet. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_BADPATH || 0x80010705 || Bad path argument, or file not found. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_BADHANDLE || 0x80010706 || Bad filehandle argument. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_BADPARAM || 0x80010707 || Bad parameter (invalid or illegal). | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_CANCELLED || 0x80010708 || Operation was cancelled. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_EOF || 0x80010709 || End-of-file was reached during a read; some data may have been returned prior to the EOF. Check the actual bytes transferred. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_NOMEM || 0x8001070A || Out of memory. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_BADOFFSET || 0x8001070B || Bad offset during seek. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_BADCALLBACK || 0x8001070C || Callback was NULL when it shouldn't have been. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_PLATFORM || 0x8001070D || Some platform-specific error occurred that is not enumerated here (for example, too many open files). | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_ACCESS || 0x8001070E || Access was denied, you don't have appropriate security permission. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_DECOMPRESSION || 0x8001070F || Decompression failed. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_READONLY || 0x80010710 || Write not supported by media or file access permissions. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_NOBLOCK || 0x80010711 || Block APIs not supported by media. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_NOPATH || 0x80010712 || Path APIs not supported by media. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_MEDIAGONE || 0x80010713 || Media is no longer mounted. When this error code is returned in a mediacallback_proc, FIOS will not retry any I/O and will cancel all I/O to the corresponding media. | |||
|- | |||
| CELL_FIOS_ERROR_CANTIMMED || 0x80010714 || An operation had kOPF_IMMED set but I/O was required. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |