Editing Template talk:TitleID settings hardcoded in ps1 netemu.self
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Backup of frontpage at date 2022-01-23 == | == Backup of frontpage at date 2022-01-23 == | ||
This | This was the page contents before it was replaced by a more updated list from firmware 4.88<br> | ||
Is kept here temporally to review it and eventually to merge some of the old info into the new table | |||
{|class="mw-datatable sortable" style="font-size:85%" | {|class="mw-datatable sortable" style="font-size:85%" | ||
|+ | |+Firmware 3.55 {{ed right|TitleID settings hardcoded in ps1_netemu.self}} | ||
! Title ID !! style="width:30%; min-width:300px" | Title !! Checksum !! <abbr title="Commands">Comm.</abbr> !! Flags !! style="width:70%; min-width:500px" | Notes | ! Title ID !! style="width:30%; min-width:300px" | Title !! Checksum !! <abbr title="Commands">Comm.</abbr> !! Flags !! style="width:70%; min-width:500px" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
| SLPS_016.27 || Himitsu Sentai Metamor V Deluxe [Disc 2] || a5c7210 || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | | SLPS_016.27 || Himitsu Sentai Metamor V Deluxe [Disc 2] || a5c7210 || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_028.17 || Fire Pro Wrestling G || 8c73710b || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | | SLPS_028.17 || Fire Pro Wrestling G || 8c73710b || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPM_871.17 || TwinBee RPG || 51e66f74 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | | SLPM_871.17 || TwinBee RPG || 51e66f74 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCPS_100.89 || Wild Arms - 2nd Ignition [Disc 1] || e39f71b3 || 1 || 0x0000000c00001388 || | | SCPS_100.89 || Wild Arms - 2nd Ignition [Disc 1] || e39f71b3 || 1 || 0x0000000c00001388 || | ||
Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| SCPS_100.60 || || 4bca6fd6 || 2 || 0x0000001f00000320 || | | SCPS_100.60 || || 4bca6fd6 || 2 || 0x0000001f00000320 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_006.24 || | | SLPS_006.24 || || 6a767294 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_018.18 || || 2f686de7 || 1 || 0x0000000000000000 || | | SLPS_018.18 || || 2f686de7 || 1 || 0x0000000000000000 || | ||
Line 334: | Line 336: | ||
| SCES_003.11 || Medievil || d0317129 || 1 || 0x000000020017d57c || Load CD sector list (related with libcrypt) | | SCES_003.11 || Medievil || d0317129 || 1 || 0x000000020017d57c || Load CD sector list (related with libcrypt) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCES_000.08 || Destruction Derby || 20037398 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | | SCES_000.08 || Destruction Derby || 20037398 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_007.55 || Judge Dredd || aad37657 || 1 || 0x0000001400000004 || | | SLES_007.55 || Judge Dredd || aad37657 || 1 || 0x0000001400000004 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_013.43 || Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation || c47d73b4 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | | SLES_013.43 || Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation || c47d73b4 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_113.43 || Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation || e4c373b5 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | | SLES_113.43 || Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation || e4c373b5 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCES_000.61 || Twisted Metal || 7d876dc2 || 1 || 0x0000001a00000002 || | | SCES_000.61 || Twisted Metal || 7d876dc2 || 1 || 0x0000001a00000002 || | ||
Line 370: | Line 372: | ||
| SLUS_002.13 || || cff7372 || 1|| 0x0000001a00000002 || | | SLUS_002.13 || || cff7372 || 1|| 0x0000001a00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUS_943.02 || | | SCUS_943.02 || || 7e67394 || 1|| 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUS_944.76 || || f7656d79 || 1 || 0x0000001a00000002 || | | SCUS_944.76 || || f7656d79 || 1 || 0x0000001a00000002 || | ||
Line 472: | Line 474: | ||
| SLUS_001.37 || || cae576e7 || 1 || 0x0000001200000006 || | | SLUS_001.37 || || cae576e7 || 1 || 0x0000001200000006 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUS_944.48 || | | SCUS_944.48 || || 68537091 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLUS_012.53 || || 4a926d54 || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | | SLUS_012.53 || || 4a926d54 || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | ||
Line 483: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUS_942.00 || || 0e9575ed || 1 || 0x00000019000002bc || | | SCUS_942.00 || || 0e9575ed || 1 || 0x00000019000002bc || | ||
|- | |||
| SLUS_013.95 || || CA8D7292 || 1 || 0x0000000400000007 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_011.61 || || D2647347 || 1 || 0x00000005FFFFFF9C || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_002.08 || || 99127457 || 1 || 0x00000028FFFFFFFA || | |||
|- | |||
| <abbr title="This is not a wiki typo, some title IDs are in lowercase">Slus_005.98</abbr> || || 90F1753A || 1 || 0x0000001F00000001 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_009.80 || || EBB37080 || 1 || 0x0000003000000001 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_008.92 || || 10D26D0B || 1 || 0x0000003100000002 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_009.08 || || C83E6DC6 || 1 || 0x0000003100000002 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_009.09 || || C88B6CC3 || 1 || 0x0000003100000002 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_009.10 || || 25D66D0D || 1 || 0x0000003100000002 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_014.70 || || 55257373 || 1 || 0x0000001600000018 || | |||
|} | |} |