Editing Template talk:TitleID settings hardcoded in ps1 netemu.self
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Backup of frontpage at date 2022-01-23 == | == Backup of frontpage at date 2022-01-23 == | ||
This | This was the page contents before it was replaced by a more updated list from firmware 4.88<br> | ||
Is kept here temporally to review it and eventually to merge some of the old info into the new table | |||
{|class="mw-datatable sortable" style="font-size:85%" | {|class="mw-datatable sortable" style="font-size:85%" | ||
|+ | |+Firmware 3.55 {{ed right|TitleID settings hardcoded in ps1_netemu.self}} | ||
! Title ID !! style="width:30%; min-width:300px" | Title !! Checksum !! <abbr title="Commands">Comm.</abbr> !! Flags !! style="width:70%; min-width:500px" | Notes | ! Title ID !! style="width:30%; min-width:300px" | Title !! Checksum !! <abbr title="Commands">Comm.</abbr> !! Flags !! style="width:70%; min-width:500px" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
| SLPS_911.80 || Elie no Atelier - Atelier Elie [PlayStation the Best] || 8047091 || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | | SLPS_911.80 || Elie no Atelier - Atelier Elie [PlayStation the Best] || 8047091 || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPM_866.02 || Blade Arts || 5a746ec3 || 1 || 0x0000001700000032 || | | SLPM_866.02 || Blade Arts || 5a746ec3 || 1 || 0x0000001700000032 || '''flags''' = 0x0000001900000032 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_005.82 || Beltlogger 9 || ba436ecc || 3 || 0x0000001d00000001 || | | SLPS_005.82 || Beltlogger 9 || ba436ecc || 3 || 0x0000001d00000001 || | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
| SCPS_100.03 || Crime Crackers || ed04760d || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | | SCPS_100.03 || Crime Crackers || ed04760d || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCPS_180.11 || Um Jammer Lammy || 286070c5 || 1 || 0x0000000000000000 || | | SCPS_180.11 || Um Jammer Lammy || 286070c5 || 1 || <strike>0x0000000000000000</strike> || '''flags''' = 0x0000001300000001 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_018.53 || The Adventure of Little Ralph || 9d4473e4 || 1 || 0x0000002a00000514 || | | SLPS_018.53 || The Adventure of Little Ralph || 9d4473e4 || 1 || 0x0000002a00000514 || | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
| SLPS_016.27 || Himitsu Sentai Metamor V Deluxe [Disc 2] || a5c7210 || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | | SLPS_016.27 || Himitsu Sentai Metamor V Deluxe [Disc 2] || a5c7210 || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_028.17 || Fire Pro Wrestling G || 8c73710b || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | | SLPS_028.17 || Fire Pro Wrestling G || 8c73710b || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPM_871.17 || TwinBee RPG || 51e66f74 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | | SLPM_871.17 || TwinBee RPG || 51e66f74 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCPS_100.89 || Wild Arms - 2nd Ignition [Disc 1] || e39f71b3 || 1 || 0x0000000c00001388 || | | SCPS_100.89 || Wild Arms - 2nd Ignition [Disc 1] || e39f71b3 || 1 || 0x0000000c00001388 || 0x0000000E00001388 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCPS_100.90 || Wild Arms - 2nd Ignition [Disc 2] || 68d771a3 || 1 || 0x0000000c00001388 || | | SCPS_100.90 || Wild Arms - 2nd Ignition [Disc 2] || 68d771a3 || 1 || 0x0000000c00001388 || | ||
Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
| SCPS_100.60 || || 4bca6fd6 || 2 || 0x0000001f00000320 || | | SCPS_100.60 || || 4bca6fd6 || 2 || 0x0000001f00000320 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_006.24 || | | SLPS_006.24 || || 6a767294 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_018.18 || || 2f686de7 || 1 || 0x0000000000000000 || | | SLPS_018.18 || || 2f686de7 || 1 || 0x0000000000000000 || '''flags''' = 0x0000000000000000 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_018.19 || || bcf36f23 || 3 || 0x0000001100000001 || | | SLPS_018.19 || || bcf36f23 || 3 || 0x0000001100000001 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPM_860.28 || Final Fantasy IV || 770f6f03 || 4 || 0x000000250000002a || | | SLPM_860.28 || Final Fantasy IV || 770f6f03 || 4 || 0x000000250000002a || '''flags''' = 0x0000001F00000001, 0x00000021000007D0, 0x00000022000007D0, 0x0000002B00000010 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_001.80 || || a017720f || 3 || 0x0000000300000258 || | | SLPS_001.80 || || a017720f || 3 || 0x0000000300000258 || '''flags''' = 0x0000000300000258, 0x0000001D000004E2, 0x0000001200000014 in firmware 3.40<br>'''flags''' = 0x0000000300000258, 0x00000022000004E2, 0x0000001400000014 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_007.23 || || 2e5a6fc9 || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | | SLPS_007.23 || || 2e5a6fc9 || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | ||
Line 244: | Line 246: | ||
| SLPM_867.76 || || 5bf1723f || 2 || 0x0000001200000000 || | | SLPM_867.76 || || 5bf1723f || 2 || 0x0000001200000000 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPM_865.49 || Tokimeki Memorial 2 Substories vol. 1 - Dancing Summer Vacation [Disc1] || 6c3f7219 || 2 || 0x0000000100000002 || | | SLPM_865.49 || Tokimeki Memorial 2 Substories vol. 1 - Dancing Summer Vacation [Disc1] || 6c3f7219 || 2 || 0x0000000100000002 || 0x0000000100000002 0x0000001000000020 in firmware 3.40<br>0x0000000100000002 0x0000001200000020 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPM_865.50 || Tokimeki Memorial 2 Substories vol. 1 - Dancing Summer Vacation [Disc2] || 0f5873a1 || 2 || 0x0000000100000002 || | | SLPM_865.50 || Tokimeki Memorial 2 Substories vol. 1 - Dancing Summer Vacation [Disc2] || 0f5873a1 || 2 || 0x0000000100000002 || 0x0000000100000002 0x0000001000000020 in firmware 3.40<br>0x0000000100000002 0x0000001200000020 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPM_868.81 || || 4927738c || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | | SLPM_868.81 || || 4927738c || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | ||
Line 302: | Line 304: | ||
| SLPS_000.25 || || 7e2873eb || 1 || 0x00000019000002bc || | | SLPS_000.25 || || 7e2873eb || 1 || 0x00000019000002bc || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_017.16 || Wizard's Harmony R || ffe3710d || 1 || 0x0000000100000002 || | | SLPS_017.16 || Wizard's Harmony R || ffe3710d || 1 || 0x0000000100000002 || Same values in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_017.37 || || 8eae73b0 || 2 || 0x0000001100000001 || | | SLPS_017.37 || || 8eae73b0 || 2 || 0x0000001100000001 || | ||
Line 318: | Line 320: | ||
| SLPS_013.88 || || 7e896ddd || 1 || 0x00000004000000c8 || | | SLPS_013.88 || || 7e896ddd || 1 || 0x00000004000000c8 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLPS_004.16 || Lup Salad - Lupupu Cube || fe9a6e57 || 1 || 0x0000000100000001 || | | SLPS_004.16 || Lup Salad - Lupupu Cube || fe9a6e57 || 1 || 0x0000000100000001 || Same values in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="6" style="padding:1px" | | ! colspan="6" style="padding:1px" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCES_016.95 || Disney's Mulan - Animated Storybook || 1cd06fbd || 1 || 0x00000015000089ea || | | SCES_016.95 || Disney's Mulan - Animated Storybook || 1cd06fbd || 1 || 0x00000015000089ea || '''flags''' = 00000017 000089EA in firmware 4.88<br>[[PS1 Custom Patches|LibCrypt protected]] Second value is the libcrypt "magic word" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_019.07 || V-Rally 2 - Championship Edition || 217f73b9 || 1 || 0x000000150000c0ee || | | SLES_019.07 || V-Rally 2 - Championship Edition || 217f73b9 || 1 || 0x000000150000c0ee || '''flags''' = 00000017 0000C0EE in firmware 4.88<br>[[PS1 Custom Patches|LibCrypt protected]] Second value is the libcrypt "magic word" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_013.01 || Soul Reaver - Legacy of Kain || d3e2755e || 1 || 0x000000150000b722 || | | SLES_013.01 || Soul Reaver - Legacy of Kain || d3e2755e || 1 || 0x000000150000b722 || '''flags''' = 00000017 0000B722 in firmware 4.88<br>[[PS1 Custom Patches|LibCrypt protected]] Second value is the libcrypt "magic word" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_005.56 || Motorhead || b2376d4b || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | | SLES_005.56 || Motorhead || b2376d4b || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || '''flags''' = 0x0000001300000001 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCES_021.05 || Crash Team Racing || 24066f28 || 1 || 0x000000020017d3d4 || | | SCES_021.05 || Crash Team Racing || 24066f28 || 1 || 0x000000020017d3d4 || '''flags''' = 00000002 001727E4 in firmware 4.88<br>[[PS1 Custom Patches|LibCrypt protected]]<br> First value is command indicating sectors list. Second value is an offset in emulator memory pointing to list of sectors (<abbr title="Substrat 0x10000 to find the absolute offset>relative offset</abbr>). List is stored as hex so you need to convert to decimal. List end with 00000000 terminator, and size can vary. Worth to note that list is more extensive than redump libcrypt one, but they match to some extend. Probably redump store only sectors really needed to run game correctly, while Sony decided to keep them all. Command is used only with LC1 games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCES_003.11 || Medievil || d0317129 || 1 || 0x000000020017d57c || | | SCES_003.11 || Medievil || d0317129 || 1 || 0x000000020017d57c || '''flags''' = 00000002 0017298C in firmware 4.88<br>[[PS1 Custom Patches|LibCrypt protected]]<br> First value is command indicating sectors list. Second value is an offset in emulator memory pointing to list of sectors (<abbr title="Substrat 0x10000 to find the absolute offset>relative offset</abbr>). List is stored as hex so you need to convert to decimal. List end with 00000000 terminator, and size can vary. Worth to note that list is more extensive than redump libcrypt one, but they match to some extend. Probably redump store only sectors really needed to run game correctly, while Sony decided to keep them all. Command is used only with LC1 games (Redump is wrong, this is LC1). See [[Talk:PS1_Emulation#Command_0x2|command 0x02]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCES_000.08 || Destruction Derby || 20037398 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | | SCES_000.08 || Destruction Derby || 20037398 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || '''flags''' = 0x0000003800000002 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_007.55 || Judge Dredd || aad37657 || 1 || 0x0000001400000004 || | | SLES_007.55 || Judge Dredd || aad37657 || 1 || 0x0000001400000004 || '''flags''' = 0x0000001600000004 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_013.43 || Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation || c47d73b4 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | | SLES_013.43 || Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation || c47d73b4 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || '''flags''' = 0x0000003800000002 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_113.43 || Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation || e4c373b5 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | | SLES_113.43 || Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Retaliation || e4c373b5 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || '''flags''' = 0x0000003800000002 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCES_000.61 || Twisted Metal || 7d876dc2 || 1 || 0x0000001a00000002 || | | SCES_000.61 || Twisted Metal || 7d876dc2 || 1 || 0x0000001a00000002 || '''flags''' = 0x0000001C00000002 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_027.54 || Vagrant Story || cf2870bb || 1 || 0x000000020017d67c || | | SLES_027.54 || Vagrant Story || cf2870bb || 1 || 0x000000020017d67c || '''flags''' = 00000002 00172A8C in firmware 4.88<br>[[PS1 Custom Patches|LibCrypt protected]]<br> First value is command indicating sectors list. Second value is an offset in emulator memory pointing to list of sectors (<abbr title="Substrat 0x10000 to find the absolute offset>relative offset</abbr>). List is stored as hex so you need to convert to decimal. List end with 00000000 terminator, and size can vary. Worth to note that list is more extensive than redump libcrypt one, but they match to some extend. Probably redump store only sectors really needed to run game correctly, while Sony decided to keep them all. Command is used only with LC1 games. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sles_027.90 || Spin Jam || 5c1f6b0b || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | | sles_027.90 || Spin Jam || 5c1f6b0b || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCES_022.85 || Syphon Filter 2 || e8466f95 || 3 || 0x0000000d00000032 || | | SCES_022.85 || Syphon Filter 2 || e8466f95 || 3 || 0x0000000d00000032 || 0x0000000F00000032<br>0x0000001000000032<br>0x0000001100000019 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCES_122.85 || Syphon Filter 2 || 85fe6e5c || 3 || 0x0000000d00000032 || | | SCES_122.85 || Syphon Filter 2 || 85fe6e5c || 3 || 0x0000000d00000032 || 0x0000000F00000032<br>0x0000001000000032<br>0x0000001100000019 in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLES_017.60 || Populous: The Beginning || e8576c52 || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | | SLES_017.60 || Populous: The Beginning || e8576c52 || 1 || 0x0000001100000001 || | ||
Line 370: | Line 372: | ||
| SLUS_002.13 || || cff7372 || 1|| 0x0000001a00000002 || | | SLUS_002.13 || || cff7372 || 1|| 0x0000001a00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUS_943.02 || | | SCUS_943.02 || || 7e67394 || 1|| 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUS_944.76 || || f7656d79 || 1 || 0x0000001a00000002 || | | SCUS_944.76 || || f7656d79 || 1 || 0x0000001a00000002 || | ||
Line 472: | Line 474: | ||
| SLUS_001.37 || || cae576e7 || 1 || 0x0000001200000006 || | | SLUS_001.37 || || cae576e7 || 1 || 0x0000001200000006 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUS_944.48 || | | SCUS_944.48 || || 68537091 || 1 || 0x0000002e00000002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLUS_012.53 || || 4a926d54 || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | | SLUS_012.53 || || 4a926d54 || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | ||
Line 478: | Line 480: | ||
| SLUS_012.54 || || 5c3d6fd0 || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | | SLUS_012.54 || || 5c3d6fd0 || 1 || 0x0000001000000020 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SLUS_004.33 || Fighting Force || 34fa737c || 1 || 0x0000000100000001 || | | SLUS_004.33 || Fighting Force || 34fa737c || 1 || 0x0000000100000001 || Same values in firmware 4.88 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUS_944.54 || || 49486d8e || 1 || 0x0000000400000258 || | | SCUS_944.54 || || 49486d8e || 1 || 0x0000000400000258 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SCUS_942.00 || || 0e9575ed || 1 || 0x00000019000002bc || | | SCUS_942.00 || || 0e9575ed || 1 || 0x00000019000002bc || | ||
|- | |||
| SLUS_013.95 || || CA8D7292 || 1 || 0x0000000400000007 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_011.61 || || D2647347 || 1 || 0x00000005FFFFFF9C || Same values in firmware 4.88 | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_002.08 || || 99127457 || 1 || 0x00000028FFFFFFFA || | |||
|- | |||
| <abbr title="This is not a wiki typo, some title IDs are in lowercase">Slus_005.98</abbr> || || 90F1753A || 1 || 0x0000001F00000001 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_009.80 || || EBB37080 || 1 || 0x0000003000000001 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_008.92 || || 10D26D0B || 1 || 0x0000003100000002 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_009.08 || || C83E6DC6 || 1 || 0x0000003100000002 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_009.09 || || C88B6CC3 || 1 || 0x0000003100000002 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_009.10 || || 25D66D0D || 1 || 0x0000003100000002 || | |||
|- | |||
| SLUS_014.70 || || 55257373 || 1 || 0x0000001600000018 || | |||
|} | |} |