Editing Talk:Lines.qrc
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==lines.qrc structure== | ==lines.qrc structure== | ||
Example from firmware 4.76 | |||
{{Boxcode| | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="xml"> | ||
<qrc> | <qrc> | ||
<file-table> | <file-table> | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
==Links== | ==Links== | ||
*Tutorial: Creating a PS3 XMB Wave in 3D Studio Max ---> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CR1Mhthfd8g | *Tutorial: Creating a PS3 XMB Wave in 3D Studio Max ---> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CR1Mhthfd8g | ||
*PS3 WAVES Tools by brunolee @ http://psx-scene.com/forums/content/update-ps3-waves-tools-v0-1-brunolee-4673/ | *PS3 WAVES Tools by brunolee @ http://psx-scene.com/forums/content/update-ps3-waves-tools-v0-1-brunolee-4673/ | ||
**v0.1: http://www.mediafire.com/download/3ak5wzli15hmo1e | **v0.1: http://www.mediafire.com/download/3ak5wzli15hmo1e | ||
**v0.2: http://www.mediafire.com/download/1ivbqavs4fpeksd | **v0.2: http://www.mediafire.com/download/1ivbqavs4fpeksd | ||
==File List (tests)== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+lines.qrc contents | |||
! colspan="4" | Path/File !! Type !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | PARTICLES_SPE.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" | PARTICLES_UI.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | spurs/ || moyou/ || spline/ || spline.elf || .elf || | |||
|- | |||
| particles/ || particles/ || particles.elf || .elf || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="63" | override/ || rowspan="4" | black/ || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | bright/ || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | coldboot1 || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | coldboot2 || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | day || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | gameboot1 || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | gameboot2 || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | gameboot3 || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | gameboot4 || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | gameboot5 || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | higure || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | initial_setting || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | music_1 || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | night || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | yoake || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | welcome_1 || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | welcome_2 || colspan="2" | BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
| particles || colspan="3" | proc_iridescent.tga || .tga || [[File:proc_iridescent.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/TGA/Noise.tga || .tga || [[File:Noise.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/TGA/freslut0.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut0.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/TGA/freslut1.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut1.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/TGA/freslut2.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut2.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/TGA/freslut.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/01.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 01.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/02.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 02.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/03.dds || .dds ||[[File:Textures month bg rgb 03.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/04.dds || .dds ||[[File:Textures month bg rgb 04.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/05.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 05.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/06.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 06.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/07.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 07.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/08.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 08.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/09.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 09.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/10.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 10.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/11.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 11.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/12.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 12.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/01.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_01.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/02.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_02.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/03.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_03.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/04.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_04.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/05.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_05.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/06.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_06.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/07.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_07.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/08.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_08.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/09.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_09.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/10.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_10.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/11.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_11.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/12.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_12.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/AccGlare.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/gutils/ApplyDisplay.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ApplyGlare.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/BloomCone.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/BloomDecay.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/BlurAcc.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/BlurOutput.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/BlurOutputFG.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ConeFilter.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/CookieCutter.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/CookieCutter.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/Copy.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/CopyMRT.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/CopyVarAlpha.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/DoubleGaussian.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/GaussBloomAndBlur.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/Gaussian.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/Gaussian.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/GlareSource.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/GlareSourceMRT.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/GlareSourceNoTone.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/GlareSourcePre.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ScreenCopy.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ToneApplyDisplay.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ToneApplyDisplayMRT.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ToneMap.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ToneMerge.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ToneSplit.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/background.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/background.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/back_colours0.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/back_colours1.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/back_colours2.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/back_colours_cpy.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/ffd_alpha_blend.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/ffd_shader0.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/ffd_shader1.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/ffd_shader2.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/ffd_shader3.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines0.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines0.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines1.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines1.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines2.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines2.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/LinesController.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/LinesController.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/LinesControllerQuin.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/LinesEdge.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/bg_copy.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_quads.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_quads_debug.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_second.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_quads.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_quads_debug.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_second.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/devgui/DebugGui.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/devgui/DebugGui.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|} |