Editing Lines.qrc
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==File list== | ==File list== | ||
( | (fw 4.46) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | |- | ||
! | ! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Name''' | ||
! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Type''' | |||
! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Remark''' | |||
|- | |||
|spurs/moyou/spline/spline.elf || .elf || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |spurs/particles/particles/particles.elf || .elf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PARTICLES_SPE.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PARTICLES_UI.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/bright/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/bright/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/bright/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot5/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot5/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot5/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/initial_setting/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/initial_setting/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/initial_setting/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|override/welcome_1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_2/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/Noise.tga || .tga || [[File:Noise.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut0.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut0.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut1.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut1.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut2.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut2.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/01.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 01.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/02.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 02.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/03.dds || .dds ||[[File:Textures month bg rgb 03.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/04.dds || .dds ||[[File:Textures month bg rgb 04.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/05.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 05.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/06.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 06.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/07.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 07.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/08.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 08.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/09.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 09.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/10.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 10.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/11.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 11.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/12.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 12.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/01.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_01.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/02.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_02.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/03.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_03.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/04.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_04.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/05.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_05.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/06.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_06.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/07.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_07.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/08.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_08.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/09.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_09.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/10.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_10.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/11.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_11.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/12.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_12.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/AccGlare.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/gutils/ApplyDisplay.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ApplyGlare.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BloomCone.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BloomDecay.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BlurAcc.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BlurOutput.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BlurOutputFG.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ConeFilter.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CookieCutter.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CookieCutter.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/Copy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CopyMRT.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CopyVarAlpha.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/DoubleGaussian.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GaussBloomAndBlur.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/Gaussian.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/Gaussian.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSource.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSourceMRT.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSourceNoTone.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSourcePre.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ScreenCopy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneApplyDisplay.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneApplyDisplayMRT.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneMap.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneMerge.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneSplit.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/background.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/background.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours0.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours1.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours2.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours_cpy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_alpha_blend.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader0.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader1.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader2.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader3.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines0.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines0.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines1.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines1.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines2.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines2.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesController.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesController.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesControllerQuin.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesEdge.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/bg_copy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |particles/proc_iridescent.tga || .tga || [[File:proc_iridescent.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads_debug.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_second.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads_debug.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_second.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/devgui/DebugGui.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/devgui/DebugGui.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 334: | Line 337: | ||
===Enviroments=== | ===Enviroments=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Access path !! Enviroment !! Enviroment<br>particles !! Notes | |||
{{ | |- | ||
| '''/'''*.mnu || Failback ? || {{Yes}} || In the root of .qrc container | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''black'''/*.mnu || ? || {{Yes}} || ? | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''bright'''/*.mnu || ? || {{No}} || ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''yoake'''/*.mnu || Main XMB || {{Yes}} || First quarter of the day (Dawn) | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''day'''/*.mnu || Main XMB || {{Yes}} || Second quarter of the day (Day) | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''higure'''/*.mnu || Main XMB || {{Yes}} || Third quarter of the day (Sunset) | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''night'''/*.mnu || Main XMB || {{Yes}} || Fourth quarter of the day (Night) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''coldboot1'''/*.mnu || PS3 Boot screen (old) || {{Yes}} || In older firmwares, without coldboot.raf | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''coldboot2'''/*.mnu || PS3 Boot screen (new) || {{Yes}} || Overlayered with coldboot.raf | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''gameboot1'''/*.mnu || Game Boot screen ? || {{No}} || Related with anim_gameboot_BG1 ?. See [[custom_render_plugin]].sprx/.rco animations | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''gameboot2'''/*.mnu || Game Boot screen ? || {{No}} || Related with anim_gameboot_BG2 ?. See [[custom_render_plugin]].sprx/.rco animations | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''gameboot3'''/*.mnu || Game Boot screen ? || {{Yes}} || Related with anim_gameboot_BG3 ?. See [[custom_render_plugin]].sprx/.rco animations | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''gameboot4'''/*.mnu || Game Boot screen ? || {{Yes}} || Related with anim_gameboot_BG4 ?. See [[custom_render_plugin]].sprx/.rco animations | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''gameboot5'''/*.mnu || Game Boot screen ? || {{No}} || Related with anim_gameboot_BG5 ?. See [[custom_render_plugin]].sprx/.rco animations | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''welcome1'''/*.mnu || ? || {{Yes}} || "epilepsy warning" screen ? | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''welcome2'''/*.mnu || ? || {{Yes}} || "epilepsy warning" screen ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''initial_setting'''/*.mnu || ? || {{No}} || settings used BEFORE coldboot1 changes them | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| /override/'''music_1'''/*.mnu || Music player || {{Yes}} || one of the 3 animations availables inside music player (the others are [[Canyon.qrc]] and [[Earth.qrc]]) | |||
|} | |||
Day is divided in 4 quarters with brightness levels adjusted a bit weird | Day is divided in 4 quarters with brightness levels adjusted a bit weird | ||
Line 356: | Line 409: | ||
===Wave and Sparks Animation=== | ===Wave and Sparks Animation=== | ||
The animated wave is '''spline.elf''', and the sparks is '''particles.elf'''. This files loads his settings from .mnu files. There are several groups of settings for different animations of the wave/spark that appears at different screens of the PS3 (e.g: the wave/sparks inside the music player uses different settings than coldboot, and different in XMB). The settings inside the .mnu files are different for each display mode | The animated wave is '''spline.elf''', and the sparks is '''particles.elf'''. This files loads his settings from .mnu files. There are several groups of settings for different animations of the wave/spark that appears at different screens of the PS3 (e.g: the wave/sparks inside the music player uses different settings than coldboot, and different in XMB). The settings inside the .mnu files are different for each display mode | ||
====Sparks dynamic animation==== | ====Sparks dynamic animation==== | ||
Line 374: | Line 423: | ||
iridescent.tga doesnt color all sparkles. Roughly half of them are dynamically generated, when you strip the coloring options and color the tga to solid red, roughly half of the sparks are red, rest are white | iridescent.tga doesnt color all sparkles. Roughly half of them are dynamically generated, when you strip the coloring options and color the tga to solid red, roughly half of the sparks are red, rest are white | ||
*Proc = | *Proc = procedural ? | ||
===Debug files=== | ===Debug files=== | ||
*DEVGUI libraries (unknown use) | *DEVGUI libraries (unknown use) | ||
**lib/devgui/DebugGui.vpo | **lib/devgui/DebugGui.vpo | ||
Line 394: | Line 440: | ||
Examples are from firmware 4.76 | Examples are from firmware 4.76 | ||
====BACKGROUND.mnu==== | ====BACKGROUND.mnu==== | ||
{{Boxcode| | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | ||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
1 RED:float:1 | 1 RED:float:1 | ||
Line 410: | Line 456: | ||
FOVY:float:71.846 | FOVY:float:71.846 | ||
COLOUR SHADER:int:0 | COLOUR SHADER:int:0 | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
====HDR.mnu==== | ====HDR.mnu==== | ||
{{Boxcode| | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | ||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
ENABLED:int:1 | ENABLED:int:1 | ||
Line 443: | Line 476: | ||
TONEBEFORE:int:1 | TONEBEFORE:int:1 | ||
BLUR:int:0 | BLUR:int:0 | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
====LINE1.mnu==== | ====LINE1.mnu==== | ||
{{Boxcode| | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | ||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
STATE:int:1 | STATE:int:1 | ||
Line 491: | Line 517: | ||
FFD SHADER:int:1 | FFD SHADER:int:1 | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
====PARTICLES.mnu==== | ====PARTICLES.mnu==== | ||
{{Boxcode| | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | ||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
emit vel min:float:0.15064 | emit vel min:float:0.15064 | ||
Line 550: | Line 575: | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
====PARTICLES_SPE.mnu==== | =====PARTICLES_SPE.mnu===== | ||
{{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | |||
{{Boxcode| | |||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
delta time:float:0.00346295 | delta time:float:0.00346295 | ||
Line 564: | Line 585: | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
====PARTICLES_UI.mnu==== | =====PARTICLES_UI.mnu===== | ||
The particles animations reacts dinamically to the movements of the icons in [[XMB]] and to the [[DualShock 3]] or [[Move Motion Controller]] sensors (gyroscope and accelerometer), this settings defines that interactions | |||
* '''icon''' - There is a group of animations that are related with the position of the icons on [[XMB]], are the settings with names '''icon'''. The dynamics of the particles behaves like a fluid enclosed in a sealed container where the amount of fluid is constant (like a sealed fishtank filled with gas), when the icons moves in a direction in XMB this displacement drags some particles behind them. This animation only is applyed vertically | * '''icon''' - There is a group of animations that are related with the position of the icons on [[XMB]], are the settings with names '''icon'''. The dynamics of the particles behaves like a fluid enclosed in a sealed container where the amount of fluid is constant (like a sealed fishtank filled with gas), when the icons moves in a direction in XMB this displacement drags some particles behind them. This animation only is applyed vertically | ||
Line 573: | Line 594: | ||
* '''dshake''' - Another group of settings is relarted with the controller sensors, are the ones with names '''dshake'''. The dynamics here works as if you where grabbing the fishtank with your hands and shaking it entirelly. The particles can be "pushed" laterally by moving the dualshock horizontally, and increases the randomness when moving dualshock up and down, also it seems it can detect the rotations/flips of the dualshock and the "g force" when moving it in a single direction violentlly (be carefull to not throw the dualshock to the TV for science) | * '''dshake''' - Another group of settings is relarted with the controller sensors, are the ones with names '''dshake'''. The dynamics here works as if you where grabbing the fishtank with your hands and shaking it entirelly. The particles can be "pushed" laterally by moving the dualshock horizontally, and increases the randomness when moving dualshock up and down, also it seems it can detect the rotations/flips of the dualshock and the "g force" when moving it in a single direction violentlly (be carefull to not throw the dualshock to the TV for science) | ||
{{Boxcode| | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | ||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
brownian:float:0.60 | brownian:float:0.60 |