Editing Lines.qrc
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==File list== | ==File list== | ||
( | (fw 4.46) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| | |- | ||
! | ! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Name''' | ||
! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Type''' | |||
! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Remark''' | |||
|- | |||
|BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/black/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/bright/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/bright/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/bright/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/coldboot2/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/day/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot3/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot4/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot5/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot5/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/gameboot5/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/higure/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/initial_setting/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/initial_setting/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/initial_setting/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/music_1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/night/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/yoake/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |override/welcome_2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|override/welcome_2/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/Noise.tga || .tga || [[File:Noise.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut0.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut0.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut1.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut1.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut2.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut2.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/TGA/freslut.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/01.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 01.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/02.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 02.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/03.dds || .dds ||[[File:Textures month bg rgb 03.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/04.dds || .dds ||[[File:Textures month bg rgb 04.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/05.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 05.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/06.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 06.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/07.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 07.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/08.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 08.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/09.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 09.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/10.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 10.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/11.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 11.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/rgb/12.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 12.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/01.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_01.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/02.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_02.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/03.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_03.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/04.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_04.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/05.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_05.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/06.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_06.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/07.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_07.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/08.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_08.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/09.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_09.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/10.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_10.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/11.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_11.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |textures/month_bg/night/12.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_12.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |spurs/moyou/spline/spline.elf || .elf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/AccGlare.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/gutils/ApplyDisplay.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ApplyGlare.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BloomCone.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BloomDecay.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BlurAcc.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BlurOutput.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/BlurOutputFG.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ConeFilter.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CookieCutter.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CookieCutter.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/Copy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CopyMRT.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/CopyVarAlpha.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/DoubleGaussian.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GaussBloomAndBlur.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/Gaussian.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/Gaussian.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSource.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSourceMRT.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSourceNoTone.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/GlareSourcePre.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ScreenCopy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneApplyDisplay.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneApplyDisplayMRT.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneMap.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneMerge.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/glutils/ToneSplit.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/background.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/background.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours0.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours1.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours2.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/back_colours_cpy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_alpha_blend.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader0.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader1.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader2.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/ffd_shader3.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines0.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines0.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines1.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines1.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines2.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/lines2.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesController.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesController.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesControllerQuin.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/LinesEdge.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/moyou/bg_copy.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |particles/proc_iridescent.tga || .tga || [[File:proc_iridescent.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |spurs/particles/particles/particles.elf || .elf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads_debug.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_second.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_quads_debug.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/particles/particles_second.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PARTICLES_SPE.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PARTICLES_UI.mnu || .mnu || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/devgui/DebugGui.vpo || .vpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |lib/devgui/DebugGui.fpo || .fpo || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==File Groups== | ==File Groups== | ||
Groups of files that are listed together in wiki for covenience and documenting purposes, because shares the same format, are part of the same animation, or are used by the same firmware function. | Groups of files that are listed together in wiki for covenience and documenting purposes, because shares the same format, are part of the same animation, or are used by the same firmware function. | ||
===Backgrounds=== | ===Backgrounds=== | ||
Line 351: | Line 345: | ||
After extraction, the 24 .dds images uses the same header (0x80 bytes), after the header starts the pixel info (each pixel is 4 bytes length in RGBA format). Is posible to change the pixel info without changing the header | After extraction, the 24 .dds images uses the same header (0x80 bytes), after the header starts the pixel info (each pixel is 4 bytes length in RGBA format). Is posible to change the pixel info without changing the header | ||
===Wave and Sparks Animation=== | ===Wave and Sparks Animation=== | ||
The animated wave is '''spline.elf''', and the sparks is '''particles.elf'''. This files loads his settings from .mnu files. There are several groups of settings for different animations of the wave/spark that appears at different screens of the PS3 (e.g: the wave/sparks inside the music player uses different settings than coldboot, and different in XMB). The settings inside the .mnu files are different for each display mode | The animated wave is '''spline.elf''', and the sparks is '''particles.elf'''. This files loads his settings from .mnu files. There are several groups of settings for different animations of the wave/spark that appears at different screens of the PS3 (e.g: the wave/sparks inside the music player uses different settings than coldboot, and different in XMB). The settings inside the .mnu files are different for each display mode | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Wave/Sparks mode !! Used in !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| ''main'' || Main XMB || In the root of .qrc container | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| black || Main XMB || Brightness setting | |||
|- | |||
| bright || Main XMB || Brightness setting | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| yoake || Main XMB || day time changes (dawn) | |||
|- | |||
| day || Main XMB || day time changes | |||
|- | |||
| higure || Main XMB || day time changes (sunset) | |||
|- | |||
| night || Main XMB || day time changes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| coldboot1 || PS3 Boot screen (old) ? || In older firmwares, without coldboot.raf | |||
|- | |||
| coldboot2 || PS3 Boot screen (new) ? || Overlayered with coldboot.raf | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| gameboot1 || Game Boot screen ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| gameboot2 || Game Boot screen ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| gameboot3 || Game Boot screen ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| gameboot4 || Game Boot screen ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| gameboot5 || Game Boot screen ? || ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| wellcome1 || ? || "epilepsy warning" screen | |||
|- | |||
| wellcome2 || ? || "epilepsy warning" screen | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| initial_setting || ? || settings used BEFORE coldboot1 changes them | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} | |||
|- | |||
| music_1 || music player || one of the 3 animations availables inside music player | |||
|} | |||
====Sparks dynamic animation==== | ====Sparks dynamic animation==== | ||
Line 373: | Line 416: | ||
iridescent.tga doesnt color all sparkles. Roughly half of them are dynamically generated, when you strip the coloring options and color the tga to solid red, roughly half of the sparks are red, rest are white | iridescent.tga doesnt color all sparkles. Roughly half of them are dynamically generated, when you strip the coloring options and color the tga to solid red, roughly half of the sparks are red, rest are white | ||
===Debug files=== | ===Debug files=== | ||
*DEVGUI libraries (unknown use) | *DEVGUI libraries (unknown use) | ||
**lib/devgui/DebugGui.vpo | **lib/devgui/DebugGui.vpo | ||
Line 388: | Line 426: | ||
===MNU Settings=== | ===MNU Settings=== | ||
There are only | There are only 4 .MNU setting files: BACKGROUND.mnu, HDR.mnu, LINE1.mnu, and PARTICLES.mnu (and a lot of variations of them for different hours of the day, etc...) | ||
Additionally PARTICLES.mnu has | Additionally the PARTICLES.mnu settings has 2 complementary files named PARTICLES_SPE.mnu, and PARTICLES_UI.mnu | ||
There is a copy of all these files mentioned in the root of the container, and are used as the general settings | |||
All the other settings for the other display modes (different hour of the day, etc...) are located in subdirectories inside the .qrc container | |||
Examples are from firmware 4.76 | Examples are from firmware 4.76 | ||
====BACKGROUND.mnu==== | ====BACKGROUND.mnu==== | ||
{{Boxcode| | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | ||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
1 RED:float:1 | 1 RED:float:1 | ||
Line 410: | Line 452: | ||
FOVY:float:71.846 | FOVY:float:71.846 | ||
COLOUR SHADER:int:0 | COLOUR SHADER:int:0 | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
====HDR.mnu==== | ====HDR.mnu==== | ||
{{Boxcode| | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | ||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
ENABLED:int:1 | ENABLED:int:1 | ||
Line 443: | Line 472: | ||
TONEBEFORE:int:1 | TONEBEFORE:int:1 | ||
BLUR:int:0 | BLUR:int:0 | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
====LINE1.mnu==== | ====LINE1.mnu==== | ||
{{Boxcode| | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | ||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
STATE:int:1 | STATE:int:1 | ||
Line 491: | Line 513: | ||
FFD SHADER:int:1 | FFD SHADER:int:1 | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
====PARTICLES.mnu==== | ====PARTICLES.mnu==== | ||
{{Boxcode| | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | ||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
emit vel min:float:0.15064 | emit vel min:float:0.15064 | ||
Line 550: | Line 571: | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
====PARTICLES_SPE.mnu==== | =====PARTICLES_SPE.mnu===== | ||
{{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | |||
{{Boxcode| | |||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
delta time:float:0.00346295 | delta time:float:0.00346295 | ||
Line 564: | Line 581: | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
====PARTICLES_UI.mnu==== | =====PARTICLES_UI.mnu===== | ||
The particles animations reacts dinamically to the position of the cursor in XMB, this settings defines that interaction between cursor and particles | |||
{{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="c"> | |||
{{Boxcode| | |||
#MNU_1.0 | #MNU_1.0 | ||
brownian:float:0.60 | brownian:float:0.60 | ||
Line 590: | Line 601: | ||
icon wind scl y:float:1 | icon wind scl y:float:1 | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
===MNU Override Settings=== | ===MNU Override Settings=== | ||
This is a experimental table to try to show all the .mnu settings changes between the different modes, because all them are variations of the same 4 files is only needed to list the changes | This is a experimental table to try to show all the .mnu settings changes between the different modes, because all them are variations of the same 4 files is only needed to list the changes | ||
If the amount of changes is too big the idea of creating this table will fail... but by now looks handy | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Mode !! BACKGROUND.mnu !! HDR.mnu !! LINE1.mnu !! PARTICLES.mnu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| override/black/ || 1 RED:float:0<br>1 GREEN:float:0<br>1 BLUE:float:0<br>2 RED:float:0<br>2 GREEN:float:0<br>2 BLUE:float:0<br>3 RED:float:0<br>3 GREEN:float:0<br>3 BLUE:float:0<br>4 RED:float:0<br>4 GREEN:float:0<br>4 BLUE:float:0<br>FOVY:float:72.0004 || | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/bright/ || 3 RED:float:0.848912<br>3 GREEN:float:0.848399<br>3 BLUE:float:0.848555<br>4 RED:float:0.924998<br>4 GREEN:float:0.924021<br>4 BLUE:float:0.924029<br>FOVY:float:71.8487 || || || {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} ''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/yoake/ || rowspan="4" | NIGHT BLEND:float:0.499947<br>NIGHT2DAY BEGIN:float:0<br>NIGHT2DAY END:float:5.16611<br>DAY2NIGHT BEGIN:float:18.498<br>DAY2NIGHT END:float:20.3312<br>DAYSPREAD:float:2.68038<br>NIGHT WHIT BIAS:float:0.486059 || EXPOSURE:float:1.1<br>WHITE LEVEL:float:0.999878<br>GLARE LEVEL:float:1.5<br>GLARE THRESH:float:0.8<br>GAUSSIAN RAD R:float:1.23638<br>GAUSSIAN RAD G:float:1.43047<br>GAUSSIAN RAD B:float:1.55683<br>GLARE SUM POW:float:0.5 || SPACING:float:407.671<br>BRIGHTNESS:float:1.12108<br>MIPMAP BIAS:float:1.86511<br>FRESNEL:float:0.463044<br>FALLOFF:float:0.294154<br>TIMESTEP:float:2<br>PERTURBATION:float:0.1<br>POS X:float:-8.2<br>FFD SCALE2 X:float:3.2<br>FFD SCALE2 Y:float:1.27473<br>FFD SCALE2 Z:float:2.88939<br>FFD PARAM 1:float:-1.34164 || far focus:float:12.0064<br>far focus_dist:float:4.02735<br>glare:float:0.180536 | |||
| EXPOSURE:float:1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/day/ || no changes || TIMESTEP:float:2<br>POS X:float:-8.2<br>FFD SCALE2 X:float:3.2 || size middle:float:0.0464771<br>far focus:float:12.2008<br>far focus_dist:float:4.02735<br>glare:float:0.201367 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/higure/ || EXPOSURE:float:1.2<br>WHITE LEVEL:float:0.999878<br>GLARE LEVEL:float:1.1<br>GLARE THRESH:float:0.8<br>GAUSSIAN RAD R:float:1.1<br>GAUSSIAN RAD G:float:1.36<br>GAUSSIAN RAD B:float:1.5<br>GLARE SUM POW:float:0.5 || SPACING:float:408.298<br>BRIGHTNESS:float:1.06<br>MIPMAP BIAS:float:1.75802<br>FRESNEL:float:0.501002<br>FALLOFF:float:0.048<br>TIMESTEP:float:2<br>PERTURBATION:float:0.1<br>POS X:float:-8.2<br>FFD SCALE2 X:float:3.2<br>FFD SCALE2 Y:float:1.2<br>FFD SCALE2 Z:float:3<br>FFD PARAM 1:float:-1.83395 || size middle:float:0.0464771<br>far focus:float:12.6869<br>far focus_dist:float:4.02735<br>glare:float:0.18748 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/night/ || EXPOSURE:float:1.41<br>WHITE LEVEL:float:0.999878<br>GLARE LEVEL:float:1.33<br>GLARE THRESH:float:0.699812<br>GAUSSIAN RAD R:float:1.1<br>GAUSSIAN RAD G:float:1.36<br>GAUSSIAN RAD B:float:1.5<br>GLARE SUM POW:float:0.5 || SPACING:float:408.298<br>BRIGHTNESS:float:0.9<br>MIPMAP BIAS:float:1.75802<br>FRESNEL:float:0.52<br>FALLOFF:float:0.048<br>TIMESTEP:float:2<br>PERTURBATION:float:0.1<br>POS X:float:-8.2<br>ANG ROT:float:10<br>FFD SCALE2 X:float:3.2<br>FFD SCALE2 Y:float:1.2<br>FFD SCALE2 Z:float:3<br>FFD PARAM 1:float:-1.83395 || far focus_dist:float:4.09678 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/initial_setting/ || 1 RED:float:0<br>1 GREEN:float:0<br>1 BLUE:float:0<br>2 RED:float:0<br>2 GREEN:float:0<br>2 BLUE:float:0<br>3 RED:float:1<br>3 GREEN:float:0.99953<br>3 BLUE:float:0.99953<br>4 RED:float:1<br>4 GREEN:float:0.99953<br>4 BLUE:float:0.99953<br>FOVY:float:72.0001 || EXPOSURE:float:1.41<br>WHITE LEVEL:float:0.999878<br>GLARE LEVEL:float:1.33<br>GLARE THRESH:float:0.699812<br>GAUSSIAN RAD R:float:1.1<br>GAUSSIAN RAD G:float:1.36<br>GAUSSIAN RAD B:float:1.5<br>GLARE SUM POW:float:0.5 || SPACING:float:408.3<br>BRIGHTNESS:float:0<br>MIPMAP BIAS:float:1.75802<br>FRESNEL:float:1<br>FALLOFF:float:1<br>PERTURBATION:float:0.1<br>FFD SCALE2 Y:float:1.2<br>FFD SCALE2 Z:float:3<br>FFD PARAM 1:float:-1.83395 || {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} ''n/a'' | |||
| 1 RED:float:0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/coldboot1/ || | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/coldboot2/ || | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/gameboot1/ || || || || {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} ''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/gameboot2/ || || || || {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} ''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/gameboot3/ || | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/gameboot4/ || | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/gameboot5/ || || || || {{cellcolors|lightgrey}} ''n/a'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/wellcome1/ || | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/wellcome2/ || | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| override/music_1/ || | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{File Formats}}<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> | {{File Formats}}<noinclude>[[Category:Main]]</noinclude> |