Template:Prototype models:CEB: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "color:red" to "color:red!important") |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="7" border="#999" class="wikitable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="7" border="#999" class="wikitable" style="border:1px solid #999; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- bgcolor="#cccccc" | |- bgcolor="#cccccc" | ||
! Model !! [[SKU_Models#Datecode_/_Manufacturing_Date | SKU<br/>Release<br/>date]] !! Codename !! [[Motherboard Revisions|Board]] !! [[CELL BE]] {{90nm}} !! [[RAM]] !! [[Flash_(Hardware)|Flash]] !! GPU | ! Model !! [[SKU_Models#Datecode_/_Manufacturing_Date | SKU<br/>Release<br/>date]] !! Codename !! [[Motherboard Revisions|Board]] !! [[CELL BE]] {{90nm}} !! [[RAM]] !! [[South Bridge]] !! [[Flash_(Hardware)|Flash]] !! GPU (Nvidia) !! GPU interface !! VRAM !! [[Bluray Drive]] !! Video Ports !! [[GbLAN|Gb-LAN Ports]] !! Debug Interface !! Case !! [[Product Code]] !! [[System Software|FW @<BR />Release<BR />date]] !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CEB-1000]] || | | [[CEB-1000]]<!--/[[CEB-1010]]--> || <!--Aug--> ~ 2004 || Shreck || ? || <span style="color:red!important;">2.4GHz DD1.2</span> || <span style="color:red!important;">256MB</span> || <span style="color:red!important;">DX1.0</span> || ? || <span style="color:red!important;">NV45GL "Quadro FX 3400"</span><br />(Type A, SS) || PCIe x4 || <span style="color:red!important;">256bit<br />256MB</span> || {{NO}} || 1x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component || 1 || IFB (PCI) || Rectangular, ~size of an endtable || {{PROTO}} || ? || Dual PSU's; 4 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CEB-1020]] || | | [[CEB-1020]] || ~ 2005 || Shreck || ? || <span style="color:red!important;">2.4GHz DD1.2</span> || <span style="color:green;">512MB</span> || <span style="color:red!important;">DX1.0</span> || ? || <span style="color:orange;">NV40 "GeForce 6800 Ultra"</span><br />(Type B, SS) || PCIe x4 || <span style="color:red!important;">256bit<br />256MB</span> || {{NO}} || 1x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component || 1 || IFB (PCI) || Rectangular, ~size of an endtable || {{PROTO}} || ? || Dual PSU's; 4 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CEB- | | [[CEB-200x]] || Feb, 2005 || {{unk|Cytology}} || ? || <span style="color:red!important;">2.4GHz DD1.2</span> || <span style="color:red!important;">256MB</span> || <span style="color:red!important;">DX1.0</span> || ? || <span style="color:orange;">NV40 "GeForce 6800 Ultra"</span><br />(Type B, SS) || PCIe x4 || <span style="color:red!important;">256bit<br />256MB</span> || {{NO}} || 1x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component || 1 || IFB (PCI) || Bulky, ~4U in height || {{PROTO}} || [[020.021]] || 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CEB- | | [[CEB-201x]] || May, 2005 || Cytology || ? || <span style="color:red!important;">2.4GHz DD2.0</span> || <span style="color:red!important;">256MB</span> || <span style="color:orange;">DX2.0</span> || <span style="color:orange;">8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS)</span> || <span style="color:orange;">NV40 "GeForce 6800 Ultra"</span><br />(Type B, SS) || PCIe x4 || <span style="color:red!important;">256bit<br />256MB</span> || <span style="color:orange;">OPT</span> || 1x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component || 1 || CP (like PS2 SBC) || Bulky, ~4U in height || {{PROTO}} || [[030.014]] || 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CEB- | | [[CEB-202x]] || May/June, 2005 || Cytology || ? || <span style="color:red!important;">2.4GHz DD2.0</span> || <span style="color:red!important;">{{unk|256MB}}</span> || <span style="color:orange;">DX2.0</span> || <span style="color:orange;">8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS)</span> || <span style="color:green;">NV47 "GeForce 7800 GTX"</span><br /> (Type C0, {{unk|SS}}) || PCIe x4 || <span style="color:red!important;">256bit<br />256MB</span> || <span style="color:orange;">OPT</span> || {{unk|2x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component}} || 1 || CP ({{unk|like PS2 SBC}}) || Bulky, ~4U in height || {{PROTO}} || [[030.017]] || 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW); For internal use | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CEB- | | [[CEB-2030 | CEB-203x]] || July, 2005 || Cytology || [[MPU-501]] || <span style="color:red!important;">2.4GHz DD2.0</span> || <span style="color:green;">512MB</span>|| <span style="color:orange;">DX2.0</span> || <span style="color:orange;">8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS)</span> || <span style="color:green;">NV47 "Quadro FX 4500"</span><br /> (Type C, DS) || PCIe x4 || <span style="color:orange;">256bit 512MB</span> || <span style="color:orange;">OPT</span> || 2x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component || 1 || CP (like PSP DTP-T) || Bulky, ~4U in height || {{PROTO}} || [[040.001.r007|040.001]] || 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CEB- | | [[CEB-2040 | CEB-204x]] || Sep, 2005 || Cytology || ? || <span style="color:green;">3.2GHz DD3.0</span> || <span style="color:green;">512MB</span>|| <span style="color:orange;">DX2.0</span> || <span style="color:orange;">8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS)</span> || <span style="color:green;">NV47 "Quadro FX 4500"</span><br /> (Type C, DS) || PCIe x4 || <span style="color:orange;">256bit 512MB</span> || <span style="color:orange;">OPT</span> || 2x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component || 1 || CP (like PSP DTP-T) || Bulky, ~4U in height || {{PROTO}} || [[040.010]] || 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Auto Update Mechanism (Lv0 reboot) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CEB-9000]] <!-- SCPH-CEB900 --> || | | [[CEB-2050 | CEB-205x]] || Oct, 2005 || Cytology || ? || <span style="color:green;">3.2GHz DD3.1</span> || <span style="color:green;">512MB</span>|| <span style="color:orange;">DX2.0</span> || <span style="color:orange;">8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS)</span> || <span style="color:green;">NV47 "Quadro FX 4500"</span><br /> (Type C, DS) || PCIe x4 || <span style="color:orange;">256bit 512MB</span> || <span style="color:orange;">OPT</span> || 2x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component || 1 || CP (like PSP DTP-T) || Bulky, ~4U in height || {{PROTO}} || [[040.013]] || 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Auto Update Mechanism (Lv0 reboot) | ||
|- | |||
| [[CEB-206x]] || Oct, 2005 || Cytology || ? || <span style="color:green;">3.2GHz DD3.1</span> || <span style="color:green;">512MB</span>|| <span style="color:green;">DX3.0</span> || <span style="color:orange;">8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS)</span> || <span style="color:green;">NV47 "Quadro FX 4500"</span><br /> (Type C, DS) || PCIe x4 || <span style="color:orange;">256bit 512MB</span> || <span style="color:orange;">OPT</span> || 2x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component || 1 || CP (like PSP DTP-T) || Bulky, ~4U in height || {{PROTO}} || [[040.013]] || 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Auto Update Mechanism (Lv0 reboot) | |||
|- | |||
| [[CEB-9000]] <!-- SCPH-CEB900 --> || Nov, 2005 || Cytology || ? || <span style="color:green;">3.2GHz DD3.1</span> || <span style="color:green;">512MB</span> || <span style="color:green;">DX3.1</span> || <span style="color:green;">{{unk|512MB NAND}}</span> || <span style="color:#E9967A;">G70/G71<br>RSX Prototype</span> || {{unk|PCIe x4}} || <span style="color:green;">128bit 256MB</span> || <span style="color:orange;">OPT</span> || {{unk|2x HDMI, 1x VGA, 1x AV-Multi}} || {{unk|1}} || CP ({{unk|like DEH-R}}) || {{unk|like DEH-R}} || ?{{SD}}? || {{unk|[[060.004]]}} || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:43, 1 July 2023
Model | SKU Release date |
Codename | Board | CELL BE 90nm | RAM | South Bridge | Flash | GPU (Nvidia) | GPU interface | VRAM | Bluray Drive | Video Ports | Gb-LAN Ports | Debug Interface | Case | Product Code | FW @ Release date |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CEB-1000 | ~ 2004 | Shreck | ? | 2.4GHz DD1.2 | 256MB | DX1.0 | ? | NV45GL "Quadro FX 3400" (Type A, SS) |
PCIe x4 | 256bit 256MB |
NO | 1x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component | 1 | IFB (PCI) | Rectangular, ~size of an endtable | PROTO | ? | Dual PSU's; 4 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW) |
CEB-1020 | ~ 2005 | Shreck | ? | 2.4GHz DD1.2 | 512MB | DX1.0 | ? | NV40 "GeForce 6800 Ultra" (Type B, SS) |
PCIe x4 | 256bit 256MB |
NO | 1x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component | 1 | IFB (PCI) | Rectangular, ~size of an endtable | PROTO | ? | Dual PSU's; 4 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW) |
CEB-200x | Feb, 2005 | ?Cytology? | ? | 2.4GHz DD1.2 | 256MB | DX1.0 | ? | NV40 "GeForce 6800 Ultra" (Type B, SS) |
PCIe x4 | 256bit 256MB |
NO | 1x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component | 1 | IFB (PCI) | Bulky, ~4U in height | PROTO | 020.021 | 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW) |
CEB-201x | May, 2005 | Cytology | ? | 2.4GHz DD2.0 | 256MB | DX2.0 | 8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS) | NV40 "GeForce 6800 Ultra" (Type B, SS) |
PCIe x4 | 256bit 256MB |
OPT | 1x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component | 1 | CP (like PS2 SBC) | Bulky, ~4U in height | PROTO | 030.014 | 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW) |
CEB-202x | May/June, 2005 | Cytology | ? | 2.4GHz DD2.0 | ?256MB? | DX2.0 | 8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS) | NV47 "GeForce 7800 GTX" (Type C0, ?SS?) |
PCIe x4 | 256bit 256MB |
OPT | ?2x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component? | 1 | CP (?like PS2 SBC?) | Bulky, ~4U in height | PROTO | 030.017 | 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW); For internal use |
CEB-203x | July, 2005 | Cytology | MPU-501 | 2.4GHz DD2.0 | 512MB | DX2.0 | 8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS) | NV47 "Quadro FX 4500" (Type C, DS) |
PCIe x4 | 256bit 512MB | OPT | 2x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component | 1 | CP (like PSP DTP-T) | Bulky, ~4U in height | PROTO | 040.001 | 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Manual Update Mechanism (Flash SW) |
CEB-204x | Sep, 2005 | Cytology | ? | 3.2GHz DD3.0 | 512MB | DX2.0 | 8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS) | NV47 "Quadro FX 4500" (Type C, DS) |
PCIe x4 | 256bit 512MB | OPT | 2x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component | 1 | CP (like PSP DTP-T) | Bulky, ~4U in height | PROTO | 040.010 | 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Auto Update Mechanism (Lv0 reboot) |
CEB-205x | Oct, 2005 | Cytology | ? | 3.2GHz DD3.1 | 512MB | DX2.0 | 8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS) | NV47 "Quadro FX 4500" (Type C, DS) |
PCIe x4 | 256bit 512MB | OPT | 2x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component | 1 | CP (like PSP DTP-T) | Bulky, ~4U in height | PROTO | 040.013 | 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Auto Update Mechanism (Lv0 reboot) |
CEB-206x | Oct, 2005 | Cytology | ? | 3.2GHz DD3.1 | 512MB | DX3.0 | 8MB NOR for Lv0, Updater, etc. + 256MB NAND for OS (ROS) | NV47 "Quadro FX 4500" (Type C, DS) |
PCIe x4 | 256bit 512MB | OPT | 2x DVI-A, 1x HDTV component | 1 | CP (like PSP DTP-T) | Bulky, ~4U in height | PROTO | 040.013 | 2 USB Ports; 2 RS-232 Ports; Auto Update Mechanism (Lv0 reboot) |
CEB-9000 | Nov, 2005 | Cytology | ? | 3.2GHz DD3.1 | 512MB | DX3.1 | ?512MB NAND? | G70/G71 RSX Prototype |
?PCIe x4? | 128bit 256MB | OPT | ?2x HDMI, 1x VGA, 1x AV-Multi? | ?1? | CP (?like DEH-R?) | ?like DEH-R? | ? SD ? | ?060.004? |