Talk:Lines.qrc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (tests) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=lines.qrc structure= | ==lines.qrc structure== | ||
Example from firmware 4.76 | Example from firmware 4.76 | ||
{{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="xml"> | {{Boxcode|content=<syntaxhighlight lang="xml"> | ||
Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
</syntaxhighlight>}} | </syntaxhighlight>}} | ||
=Links= | ==Links== | ||
*Tutorial: Creating a PS3 XMB Wave in 3D Studio Max ---> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CR1Mhthfd8g | *Tutorial: Creating a PS3 XMB Wave in 3D Studio Max ---> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CR1Mhthfd8g | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
**v0.1: http://www.mediafire.com/download/3ak5wzli15hmo1e | **v0.1: http://www.mediafire.com/download/3ak5wzli15hmo1e | ||
**v0.2: http://www.mediafire.com/download/1ivbqavs4fpeksd | **v0.2: http://www.mediafire.com/download/1ivbqavs4fpeksd | ||
==File List (tests)== | |||
(fw 4.46) | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Name''' | |||
! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Type''' | |||
! style="background-color:#515243; color:#FFFFFF;" |'''Remark''' | |||
|- | |||
|spurs/moyou/spline/spline.elf || .elf || | |||
|- | |||
|spurs/particles/particles/particles.elf || .elf || | |||
|- | |||
|BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|PARTICLES_SPE.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|PARTICLES_UI.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/black/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/black/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/black/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/black/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/bright/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/bright/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/bright/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/coldboot1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/coldboot1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/coldboot1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/coldboot1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/coldboot2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/coldboot2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/coldboot2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/coldboot2/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/day/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/day/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/day/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/day/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot3/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot3/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot3/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot3/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot4/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot4/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot4/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot4/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot5/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot5/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/gameboot5/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/higure/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/higure/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/higure/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/higure/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/initial_setting/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/initial_setting/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/initial_setting/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/music_1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/music_1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/music_1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/music_1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/night/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/night/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/night/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/night/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/yoake/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/yoake/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/yoake/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/yoake/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/welcome_1/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/welcome_1/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/welcome_1/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/welcome_1/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/welcome_2/BACKGROUND.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/welcome_2/HDR.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/welcome_2/LINE1.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|override/welcome_2/PARTICLES.mnu || .mnu || | |||
|- | |||
|particles/proc_iridescent.tga || .tga || [[File:proc_iridescent.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/TGA/Noise.tga || .tga || [[File:Noise.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/TGA/freslut0.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut0.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/TGA/freslut1.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut1.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/TGA/freslut2.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut2.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/TGA/freslut.tga || .tga || [[File:Freslut.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/01.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 01.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/02.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 02.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/03.dds || .dds ||[[File:Textures month bg rgb 03.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/04.dds || .dds ||[[File:Textures month bg rgb 04.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/05.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 05.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/06.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 06.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/07.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 07.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/08.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 08.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/09.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 09.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/10.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 10.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/11.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 11.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/rgb/12.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures month bg rgb 12.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/01.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_01.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/02.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_02.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/03.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_03.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/04.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_04.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/05.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_05.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/06.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_06.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/07.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_07.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/08.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_08.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/09.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_09.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/10.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_10.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/11.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_11.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|textures/month_bg/night/12.dds || .dds || [[File:Textures_month_bg_night_12.jpg]] | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/AccGlare.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/gutils/ApplyDisplay.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ApplyGlare.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/BloomCone.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/BloomDecay.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/BlurAcc.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/BlurOutput.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/BlurOutputFG.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ConeFilter.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/CookieCutter.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/CookieCutter.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/Copy.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/CopyMRT.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/CopyVarAlpha.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/DoubleGaussian.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/GaussBloomAndBlur.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/Gaussian.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/Gaussian.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/GlareSource.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/GlareSourceMRT.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/GlareSourceNoTone.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/GlareSourcePre.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ScreenCopy.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ToneApplyDisplay.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ToneApplyDisplayMRT.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ToneMap.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ToneMerge.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/glutils/ToneSplit.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/background.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/background.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/back_colours0.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/back_colours1.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/back_colours2.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/back_colours_cpy.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/ffd_alpha_blend.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/ffd_shader0.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/ffd_shader1.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/ffd_shader2.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/ffd_shader3.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines0.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines0.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines1.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines1.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines2.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/lines2.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/LinesController.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/LinesController.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/LinesControllerQuin.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/LinesEdge.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/moyou/bg_copy.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_quads.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_quads_debug.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_second.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_quads.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_quads_debug.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/particles/particles_second.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/devgui/DebugGui.vpo || .vpo || | |||
|- | |||
|lib/devgui/DebugGui.fpo || .fpo || | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:49, 8 September 2018
lines.qrc structure
Example from firmware 4.76
Code Sample
Links
- Tutorial: Creating a PS3 XMB Wave in 3D Studio Max ---> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CR1Mhthfd8g
- PS3 WAVES Tools by brunolee @ http://psx-scene.com/forums/content/update-ps3-waves-tools-v0-1-brunolee-4673/
File List (tests)
(fw 4.46)